Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsWrestling NewsMessage BoardMisc.HSOWFBlogTravelinWrastlerORWAY
 
Pacific

Pacific Website

Mens Schedule
Sat 11/15 Pacific Junior Open (High School Tourney) Forest Grove 9:00 am
Sun 11/16 Mike Clock Open Forest Grove 9:00 am
Thu 11/20 Simon Fraser Forest Grove noon
Sat 11/22 Best of the West Open Central Point, Ore. 9:00 am
Fri 12/5 Clackamas CC Forest Grove 4:00 pm
Fri 12/5 Highline CC Forest Grove 7:00 pm
Sat 12/13 Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC noon
Sat 12/13 Douglas Burnaby, BC 2:00 pm
Sun 12/21 Wartburg Desert Duals Las Vegas, Nev. 8:00 am
Sat 1/10 Oregon Classic Redmond, Ore. 9:00 am
Sat 1/17 Clackamas Open Oregon City, Ore. 9:00 am
Thu 1/22 Yakima Valley CC Yakima, Wash. 6:00 pm
Fri 1/23 North Idaho JC Coeur D'Alene, Idaho 5:00 pm
Sun 1/25 Portland State Portland, Ore. 4:00 pm
Thu 1/29 Southern Oregon Forest Grove 7:00 pm
Sat 1/31 Boxer Open Forest Grove 10:00 am
Sat 2/7 North Country Open Collegeville, Minn. 9:00 am
Fri 2/13 South Dakota State Forest Grove 1:00 pm
Sat 2/14 Southern Oregon Ashland, Ore. 7:00 pm
Sat 2/21 NCAA Great Lakes Regional TBA 9:00 am
Fri 3/6 NCAA Division III Championships Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 am
Sat 3/7 NCAA Division III Championships Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 am

Womens Schedule
Sat 10/25 Lady Oak Tournament Atherton, Calif. 5:00 pm
Fri 10/31 Yakima Valley CC Centralia, Wash. TBA
Fri 11/7 Clan International (Freestyle) Burnaby, BC 9:00 am
Sat 11/8 Clan International (Freestyle) Burnaby, BC 9:00 am
Sat 11/15 Auburn Duals Auburn, Wash. TBA
Sat 11/15 Pacific Junior Open (High School Tourney) Forest Grove 9:00 am
Sun 11/16 Mike Clock Open Forest Grove noon
Sat 12/13 Simon Fraser Burnaby, BC noon
Sat 12/13 Douglas Burnaby, BC 2:00 pm
Fri 1/2 Lone Star Duals Dallas, Texas TBA
Sat 1/3 Lone Star Duals Dallas, Texas TBA
Sat 1/10 NCWA Cliff Keen National Duals Cedar Falls, Iowa TBA
Sun 1/11 NCWA Cliff Keen National Duals Cedar Falls, Iowa TBA
Thu 1/22 Yakima Valley CC Yakima, Wash. 6:00 pm
Sat 1/31 NCWA NW Conference Qualifier Yakima, Wash. TBA
Sat 2/14 Simon Fraser TBA TBA
Sat 2/14 Douglas TBA TBA
Thu 3/12 NCWA National Championships Lakeland, Fla. 11:00 am
Fri 3/13 NCWA National Championships Lakeland, Fla. 11:00 am

Mike Clock Open 

MEN
1972

Jim Herold 177 3rd
1973
Kurtis Saiki 167 3rd
1975
Lee Gardoden 158 5th
1976
Bob Matooka 118 6th
Dan Mason 134 5th
1977
Charlie Taylor HWT 4th
Bob Motooka 118
1978
Rick Franklin 142 NC
1979
Mike Wilsey 190 8th
Dave Dawson 142 8th
1980
Romelio Salas 177 7th
Mike Vania 118 2nd
1981
Dave Ellison 158 7th
Kim Hogan 190 6th
Matthew Mark 134 6th
Ed Ritt Hwt 5th
Mike Vania 118 4th
1982
Kim Hogan 190 6th
Kevin Binkard 126 2nd
Ed Ritt Hwt NC
1983
Noel Hygelund 158 7th
Ed Ritt Hwt 6th
Rick Herrin 118 4th
Mike Rouse 150 3rd
1984
Dan Zellner 158 4th
Joe Klein 126 3rd
Dale Krzmarzick 150 3rd
1985
Pete Eagle 118 6th
Ken Parshall 167 6th
1986
Pete Eagle 118 4th
1987
Lawrence Owen 167 7th
Calvin Matutino 118 2nd
1988
Chuck Ahsmuhs 142 NC
Lawrence Owen 167 6th
Calvin Matutino 118 3rd
1989
Chuck Ahsmuhs 142 NC
Frank Johnson 134 4th
1990
Frank Johnson 134 NC
1992
Bill Veneciano 126 8th
1993
Bill Veneciano 126 8th
Erick Johnson 158 8th
Dan Carstens 177 6th
Randy Florendo 118 5th
Jason Colquhoun 167 5th
Justin Lieuallen 150 4th
1994
Luke Cleaver 142 8th
Guy Takahashi Hwt 4th
John O'Dell 167 4th
Jason Baurer 190 3rd
1995
Chris Perk 158 8th
Brian Springberg 190 7th
Jack Phillips 134 5th
Jason Baurer 190 5th
Guy Takahashi Hwt 4th
Dan Carstens 177 NC
1996
Chris Perk 158 6th
Ponce Raguindin 126 5th
Bill Stonebreaker 167 NC
1997
Brian Springberg HWT 3rd
Nathan Stanley 177 8th
1998
Brian Springberg HWT 3rd
1999
Brian Springberg Hwt 3rd
Shawn Thomas 1332nd
2000
Titus Folden 197 5th
Ian Courter 184 2nd
2001
Troy Hall 157 7th
2002
Troy Hall 157 8th
Ryan Jones 184 6th

WOMEN
2000

Jill Remiticado 121 NC
2001
Jill Remiticado 121 NC
2002
Tela O'Donnell 121 NC
Jill Remiticado 112 NC
Sally Roberts 138 NC
Katie Kunimoto 112 2nd
Kacy Lyle 158 2nd
Kristin Fujioka 105 3rd
Desiree Lockhart 121 3rd
2003
Desiree Lockhart 121 3rd
Jill Remiticado 112 3rd
2004
Desiree Lockhart 121 NC
Kristin Fujioka 105 2nd
Alexis Gonzales 121 2nd
Kapua Torres 112 2nd
Stacey Martell 165 3rd
Michelle Ludwig 138 4th
2005
Kapua Torres 112 NC
Michelle Ludwig 121 2nd
Titilope Lawani 138 2nd
Ashley Truchon Hwt 2nd
Brenna Larkin 130 3rd
Jazmine Cockett 130 4th
Stacey Martell 158 4th

2006
Titilope Lawani 138 3rd

Stacey Martell 158 3rd

Ashley Truchan 158 3rd
2007
Kapua Torres 112.25 3rd

Michelle Ludwig 130 4th      

Erin Zimmerman 147.5 3rd

Kisha Milfort 158.5 3rd

Megan Richardson 181 4th

    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free