2007-08 Midwestern Results
Team Scores
1.Thurston 373.5 2.Churchill 268.5 3.Springfield 251 4.Marshfield 233.5 5.Willamette 128 6.North Eugene 24
103 112 119 125 130 135 140 145 152 160 171 189 215 285
2006-07 Midwestern District results
Team Scores
Thurston 416.5, 2..Marshfield 271.5, 3..Springfield 249, 4..Churchill 235, 5.Willamette 175.5, 6 North Eugene 60
103 112 119 125 130 135 140 145 152 160 171 189 215 285
2005-06 District Results
http://jdrumm1.home.comcast.net/20056/MWL/MWL.htm
2004-05 District results
Team Scores
1..Churchill 291
2..Marshfield 263
3..Thurston 261.5
4..Springfield 223
5..Lebanon 200.5
6..Willamette 146.5
7..Sheldon 144.5
8..North Eugene 124.5
9..South Eugene 11
State Qualifiers
103 1. 11-Ryan Allen (T)
2. 10-Thomas Gowing (W)
3. 9-Tommy Nixon (M)
4. 10-Zane Smith (T)
5. 9-Justin Troup (NE)
6. 9-Sam Standifer (SP)
112 1. 10-Justin Tracy (S)
2. 11-Chris Jarvis (T)
3. 9-Chris Welch (M)
4. 10-Anthony Storebeck (M)
5. 9-Corbin Clontz (SP)
6. 9-Bryce Ecklund (SP)
119 1. 12-Josh Bendix (W)
2. 11-Jeremy Bowman (CH)
3. 11-Devon Dallimore (W)
4. 11-Kyle Dube (NE)
5. 11-Chris Triglia (L)
6. 11-Andy Van Vleet (M)
125 1. 10-Isaac Salazar (L)
2. 10-Bryce Fiedler (SP)
3. 10-Joey Cautrell (CH)
4. 10-Chad Lanz (CH)
5. 11-Ty Roane (NE)
6. 11-Tyler Stanley (SH)
130 1. 12-Adam Haldorson (SP)
2. 11-Greg Stallings (CH)
3. 12-Tyler Lawrence (M)
4. 10-Garrett Yarbrough (T)
5. 11-Andrew Walnum (L)
6. 11-Scott Hoyt (SH)
135 1. 12-Justin McGinness (M)
2. 12-Richie Mattick (CH)
3. 12-Rex Sollars (SP)
4. 12-Bryan Kernutt (W)
5. 11-Ruben Carranza (SP)
6. 9-Chad Buxton (T)
140 1. 12-Matt Frost (M)
2. 10-David Carter (T)
3. 11-Gabe Magee (L)
4. 12-Darren Brown (L)
5. 11-Chris Clayton (CH)
6. 11-Travis Johnston (W)
145 1. 12-Andrew Dewater (M)
2. 11-Nadav Steinberg (NE)
3. 11-James Phillips (L)
4. 10-Christan Larsen (CH)
5. 10-Cody Borgogno (M)
6. 9-Justin Burdick (CH)
152 1. 12-Bryson Gutches (CH)
2. 11-Colby Covington (T)
3. 12-Mark Barnes (M)
4. 10-Nate Meyer (L)
5. 10-Brian Oakes (NE)
6. 11-Jeremy Retallick (SE)
160 1. 11-Abe Hogle (T)
2. 12-Joe Rinkle (CH)
3. 12-Aaron Gazeley (L)
4. 10-Robbie Bowman (W)
5. 10-Kodi Moore (M)
6. 12-Forest Crocker-Solis (SE)
171 1. 12-Michael Reike (L)
2. 11-Brice Arand (T)
3. 12-Kyle Higley (SH)
4. 12-Casey Wirt (M)
5. 11-Scott McMahon (CH)
6. 11-Bobby Machado (SP)
189 1. 11-Steve Aranda (T)
2. 11-Jeremy Dewitt (SP)
3. 12-Keith Whitford (CH)
4. 9-Andrew Roberts (SH)
5. 11-Antonio Rodriguez (NE)
6. 11-Aaron Schnieder (W)
215 1. 11-Aaron Goodman (CH)
2. 12-Kody Wood (SP)
3. 12-Jeff Taylor (M)
4. 12-Steve Vedder (W)
5. 11-Anthony Bowling (SH)
6. 12-Corey Hipp (W)
275 1. 12-Ryan Dial (SP)
2. 12-Nathan Biondo (SH)
3. 12-Michael Johnson (CH)
4. 12-Bryan Bell (CH)
5. 12-Ryan McPherson (L)
6. 11-Nick Henderson (NE)
2003-04 District Results
Team scores
1. Marshfield 311.5, 2. Thurston 292, 3. Churchill 255, 4. Springfield 168.5, 5. Sheldon 147, 6. Lebanon 131, 7. Willamette 130.5, 8. N. Eugene 100, 9. S. Eugene 19.5
State Qualifiers
103 1. 9-Justin Tracy(Sh) 2. 9-Joey Cautrell(Ch) 3. 10-Ryan Allen(Th)
112 1. 10-Jeremy Bowman(Ch) 2. 10-Greg Stallings(Ch) 3. 9-Bryce Fiedler(Sp)
119 1. 12-William Yarbrough(Th) 2. 11-Josh Bendix(Wi) 3. 11-Adam Haldorson(Sp)
125 1. 11-Justin McGinness(Ma) 2. 12-Jordan Marks(Ch) 3. 12-Jordan Miller(Ch)
130 1. 12-Vinnie Martinez(Ma) 2. 12-Ben Sitowski(Sp) 3. 11-Tyler Lawrence(Ma)
135 1. 10-Colby Covington(Th) 2. 10-Brice Arand(Th) 3. 12-Chris Trask(Le)
140 1. 12-Nick Cautrell(Ch) 2. 11-Andrew DeWater(Ma) 3. 9-David Carter(Th)
145 1. 12-David Breakfield(Ma) 2. 12-Lance Wipf(NE) 3. 12-Ben Omlid(Th)
152 1. 12-Brady Hampton(Ma) 2. 11-Mark Barnes(Ma) 3. 11-Joe Rinkle(Ch)
160 1. 12-Brett Arand(Th) 2. 11-Michael Rieke(Le) 3. 12-Sean Volk(NE)
171 1. 12-Tyler Everall(Th) 2. 11-Kyle Higley(Sh) 3. 12-Tim Downard(Th)
189 1. 11-Garrett Bloomer(Ma) 2. 10-Jeremy DeWitt(Sp) 3. 11-Keith Whitford(Ch)
215 1. 12-Thomas Mayes(Ma) 2. 12-Derek Klein(Le) 3. 12-Andrew Crippen(Sh)
275 1. 12-Shawn Hogan(Wi) 2. 12-Travis Murray(Ma) 3. 11-Nathan Biondo(Sh)
2002-03 District Results
TEAM SCORES - Marshfield 324, Thurston 322, Lebanon 284.5.
Finals:
103 — Josh Bendix, Willamette, dec. Jeremy Bowman, Churchill, 18-3
112 — William Yarbrough, Thurston, dec. Colby Covington, Thurston, 16-1
119 — Greg Widdicombe, Willamette, dec. Jordan Marks, Churchill, 5-2
125 — Ty Van Burger, Marshfield, dec. Jordan Miller, Churchill, 8-0
130 — Ron Ellis, Churchill, dec. Matthew Frost, Marshfield, 4-2
135 — Nick Cautrell, Churchill, dec. Andrew DeWater, Marshfield, 8-5
140 — Brody Hampton, Marshfield, dec. Elliott Tracy, Sheldon, 2-1
145 — David Breakfield, Marshfield, dec. Ryan Drummond, Lebanon, 8-3.
152 — Brett Arand, Thurston, pinned Jon Barnes, Lebanon.
160 — Stephen Johnson, Sheldon, dec. Michael Rieke, Lebanon, 9-3
171 — Luke Hogle, Thurston, pinned Mike Leonhardy, Springfield, 3:59
189 — John VonRuden, Lebanon, dec. Antonio Miranda, Sheldon, 9-1
215 — Johnny Bowden, Thurston, dec. Thomas Mayes, Marshfield, 10-3
275 — Marcus Heyer, Marshfield, dec. Kyle Randall, Thurston, 3-2