Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsWrestling NewsMessage BoardMisc.HSOWFBlogTravelinWrastlerORWAY
 
1. Sweet Home 196
2. North Salem 192.5
3. Southridge 179.5
4. West Albany 178.5
5. Pendleton 120
6. Bend 114.5
7. South Albany 83
8. Sheldon 37

103 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Taylor Tagle of Sweet Home won by forfeit over Mitch Grove of Sweet Home.
3rd Place Match
Roman Holcomb of Pendleton won by pin over Alex Shandil of Southridge in 4:44.
5th Place Match
Gerardo Linarez of West Albany won by major decision over Khyler Stacey of North Salem 15-2.
7th Place Match
John Reidberger of Sheldon received a bye.

112 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Danny Johnson of Sweet Home won by decision over Ian Smith of North Salem 8-6.
3rd Place Match
Brandon Bradley of Pendleton won by major decision over Kevyn Tibbott of North Salem 9-1.
5th Place Match
Sean Dougherty of Bend won by decision over Lathrop Lougheed of Southridge 4-1.
7th Place Match
Tyler Davis of West Albany won by injury default over Matt Grove of Sweet Home.

119 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Rory Gokan of Southridge won by major decision over Colten Stephens of South Albany 16-8.
3rd Place Match
Jacob Graber of Bend won by pin over Nick Zubiria of Pendleton in 1:36.
5th Place Match
Tyrell Harry of West Albany won by decision over Kris Newport of Sweet Home 5-3.
7th Place Match
Will Luke of North Salem received a bye.

125 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Jack Perry of Sweet Home won by pin over Josh Guerrro of North Salem in 1:51.
3rd Place Match
Jacob Quitugua of South Albany won by major decision over Casey Young of Southridge 13-3.
5th Place Match
Mathew Christensen of West Albany received a bye.
7th Place Match
Tyler Bergrud of Bend received a bye.

130 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Enrique Ortiz of North Salem won by major decision over Colby Corona of Bend 12-3.
3rd Place Match
Garret Miller of West Albany won by pin over Miles Kirby of Southridge in 3:52.
5th Place Match
Marshal Arndt of Sweet Home received a bye.
7th Place Match
null of Unattached received a bye.

135 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Eli Marvin of West Albany won by pin over Joey Inman of North Salem in 2:00.
3rd Place Match
Mike Savage of Pendleton won by injury default over Brock Crocker of Sweet Home.
5th Place Match
Wyatt Knight of Bend won by pin over Jackson Hoyt of Sheldon in 3:13.
7th Place Match
Ryan Welling of Southridge received a bye.

140 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Spencer Kaufman of North Salem won by decision over Levi Weikel of Sweet Home 13-8.
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Welling of Southridge won by major decision over Jake Caruso of South Albany 12-2.
5th Place Match
Alex Stinnett of West Albany won by decision over Pat McLain of Bend 4-2.
7th Place Match
Taylor Trimboli of Sheldon received a bye.

145 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Jacob Richard of West Albany won by pin over Joe Guerrero of North Salem in 4:42.
3rd Place Match
Andy Gaul of Southridge won by decision over Keenon Martin of Sweet Home 3-0.
5th Place Match
Kyle Stimpson of South Albany received a bye.
7th Place Match
null of Unattached received a bye.

152 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Billy Goldsberry of West Albany won by injury default over Nick Pitts of Sweet Home.
3rd Place Match
Sam Stewart of Pendleton won by pin over Fernando Gonzalez of North Salem in 3:54.
5th Place Match
Daniel McRae of Southridge won by decision over Kevin Mallette of Bend 7-1.
7th Place Match
null of Unattached received a bye.

160 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Steven Vantulden of Southridge won by pin over Chris Simpson of Bend in 5:43.
3rd Place Match
Brad Pitts of Sweet Home won by pin over John Richardson of Pendleton in 4:39.
5th Place Match
Jared Thayer of West Albany won by pin over Brandon Bishop of South Albany in 2:44.
7th Place Match
Cason Cunningham of Sheldon received a bye.

171 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Tyson Seaman of West Albany won by major decision over Anthony Albright of Sweet Home 15-4.
3rd Place Match
Micha Olivera of Pendleton won by pin over Sam Evers of Southridge in 3:23.
5th Place Match
Javier Garcia of North Salem won by decision over Kyle Brown of Bend 7-3.
7th Place Match
null of Unattached received a bye.

189 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Jake Lemberger of Pendleton won by decision over Zach Brown of North Salem 5-3.
3rd Place Match
Marc Callagan of Sweet Home won by injury default over Dustin Connell of Bend.
5th Place Match
Hayden Kloss of West Albany won by decision over Michael Draper of Southridge 3-1.
7th Place Match
null of Unattached received a bye.

215 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
Devin Wells of Southridge won by pin over Josh Rudzik of South Albany in 3:30.
3rd Place Match
John Chisman of North Salem won by pin over Edwin Andrade of Bend in 0:28.
5th Place Match
Vonn Lambert of West Albany won by pin over Miles Moore of Pendleton in 2:04.
7th Place Match
Brendon Johnson of Sheldon won by pin over Logan Clark of Sweet Home in 1:56.

285 Varsity Results
1st Place Match
A.J. Johnson of Southridge won by pin over Shaw Valentine of Sweet Home in 0:47.
3rd Place Match
Casey Burke of Sheldon won by pin over Steven Gonzalez of South Albany in 1:46.
5th Place Match
Tyler Laemmle of Bend won by pin over Sheehan Barnhart of Pendleton in 2:46.
7th Place Match
Quinn Forner of North Salem received a bye
    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free