Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsWrestling NewsMessage BoardMisc.HSOWFBlogTravelinWrastlerORWAY
 
Eagle Point 305.5, South Umpqua 223.5, South Medford 200.5, Henley 174, Marshfield 144, South Albany 122.5, Ashland 84, South Salem 61, Etna (CA) 28, Rogue River 19, Eagle Point JV 11 

1st/2nd Place Finals 
103- Brandon Bowers, SU pinned Lamont Hook, HEN 5:24
112- Brian Bowers, SU pinned Robert Duran, SA
119- Aaron David, HEN pinned Steven Lines, SM 5:02
125- Cody Jackson, HEN dec Kevin Leonardo, EP 10-8
130- Tommy Nixon, MAR pinned Tyler Creamer, SA 2:55
135- Matt Wilson, EP dec Blake Platt, EP 8-3
140- Brady Holland, EP dec Jake gallo, EP 6-0
145- Donovan Transue, HEN dec Jake Scraninach, ASH 8-2
152- Ken Hyland, SM dec Scott Leonardo, EP 3-2
160- Steven Josephson, EP dec Brent Mathes, HEN 7-6
171- Robby Mannenbach, EP maj dec Josh Scraninach, ASH 16-6
189- Bo Younker, SU pinned Chris Henry, HEN 5:13
215- Jacob Henrichs, SM pinned Clay Lent, SU 5:08
285- Cody Shipp, MAR dec Joe Hatch, ASH 7-6

Third Place Finals
103- Tyler Nixon, MAR Glenn Brammer, EP 1:20
112- Ben Zomerdyk, EP pinned Cody Van Epps, SU 1:57
119- Sierra Land, SM maj dec Trent Kaiser, EP 15-7
125- Zach Snyder, SM pinned Anthony Sefani, MAR 1:33
130- Nick Schwall, HEN dec Bruce Balcita, SU 6-5
135- Adam Swogger, SS dec Chris Welch 4-2
140- Robert Balsz, HEN pinned Josh Bokish, SM 2:49
145- Kyle Stimpson, SA pinned Connor Holland, EP 3:38
152- Tony Pinedo, EP pinned Alex Ware, MAR 1:36
160- Rob Switzer, SM maj dec Jordan Townsend, SM 12-3
171- Chris Broggi, SU pinned Connor Veach, SM 1:54
189- John Platte, EP pinned Jared Schneider, HEN 2:59
215- Derek Kidwell, SA pinned Jacob Pritt, SA :39
285- Chance Crane, SU pinned Richard Farmer, SU 1:02

Fifth Place Finals
103- Charlie Guthrie, HEN, no match
112- Justin Wolf, SM pinned Nick Rudolph, SS 3:50
119- Patrick Wiggins, RR pinned Joseph Baynes, SU 1:31
125- Travis Childers, SA pinned Carlos Gitzen, SM 1:31
130- Gage Baumer, EP pinned Trenton Hunter, MAR 1:03
135- Jonathan Ojeda, ETN maj dec Brett Hulstrom, SM 12-4
140- Chris Wilson, EP 2 dec Jacob Caruso, SA 7-4
145- Josh Winter, EP dec Travis Hayter, SU 1208
152- Triton Crane, SU pinned Issa Shahin, 5:24
160- Taylor Marasco, EP pinned Brandon Bishop, SA 1:24
171- Eric Stout, MAR dec Milt Carter, EP 9-2
189- Julian Ewald, ASH pinned Shag Seidle, SS 1:49
215- Schayler Randall, MAR pinned Sam Shaw, SS :27
285- Stephen Gonzalez, SA pinned Mike Betti, MAR :55
    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free