Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsWrestling NewsMessage BoardMisc.HSOWFBlogTravelinWrastlerORWAY
 
College All-Americans

Special Thanks goes out to Michael Ives for helping me complete this list.
Southwestern Oregon C.C.
1973: Greg Hennings 126 3rd
1975: Greg Barretto 177 2nd
1996: CJ Campbell 141 5th
1998: Marc Borja 134 4th
2000: C.J. Campbell 141 7th
2002: Kyacey Uscola 174 8th
2004: Richie Zuniga 125 4th
         Nick Ammerman 165 6th
         Trey Lusk 184 6th
         James Gourley 197 6th
2005: Dustin Rogers 285 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Gary Reid 149 7th
         Darin Pestrikoff 133 8th
2006: Josh Williams 125 6th

2007: Richie Zuniga 125 4th

         Josh Williams 133 4th

         Joseph Michel 141 8th

         Zach Pagnotta 165 5th
2008: Zolboo Enkhbayar 157 7th
2009: Zolboo Enkhbayar 157 5th
2010: Ryan Arand 133 6th
          Anibal Vasquez 174 8th
2012: Nick Bendon 149 6th
2013: Michael Nyugen 125 7th
          Quinn Johnston 141 7th
          Reid Chivers 184 4th
2014: Michael Nyugen 125 6th
         
Kolbjorn Skaflestad 184 7th
2015: Quinn Johnston 149 7th
          John Hatch 285 7th
2016: Brandon Akeo 141 4th
         Anthony Whitmarch 197 6th
2017: Lucius Van Rensberg 165 3rd
         Adrian Lyons-Lopez 174 2nd
         Wyatt Westfall 197 5th
2018: Tanney Harvey 184 NATIONAL CHAMP


Clackamas C.C.
1971: Tim Williams 142 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Glen Snowley 177 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Larry Soto 126 6th
         Sam Jones 150 3rd
         John Ludlow UNL 2nd
1972: Tim Williams 142 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Bill Scott UNL 3rd
1973: Jerry Skiles 177 4th
1974: Kerry Bolen 134 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Mel Johnston 142 3rd
         Ken Smith 158 4th
1975: Kerry Bolen 142 5th
         Bruce Passe 167 4th
1976: John Olson 118 NATIONAL CHAMP
1977: Steve Morris 142 3rd
           Joe Davis 177 6th
1978: Tim Jones 158 4th
1981: Lance Wilson 142 5th
         Tom Overbay 158 6th
1982: Nathan Winner 142 2nd
1983: Mike Bolf 142 5th
         Dan Martin 158 6th
1984: Scott Ames 190 6th
1985: Tom Mannen 134 7th
1986: John Ybarra 177 4th
1987: Juan Ybarra 177 NATIONAL CHAMP
         William Taylor 150 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Doug Harper 118 3rd
1988: Bryan Schiller 142 7th
1989: Tom Malone 134 8th
         Bryan Schiller 142 6th
         Sean Carlson 158 3rd
         Sean Brunson 177 5th
         Joel Suprenent 190 7th
1991: Matt Lindland 158 NATIONAL CHAMP
         David Grieve 167 3rd
         Steve Teeney 177 5th
1992: Blake Tompkins 134 8th
         David Grieve 167 8th
         Brian Kiley 190 4th
1993: Blake Tompkins 134 2nd
         David Evans 150 6th
         Travis Bonneau 167 3rd
1994: Travis Rollins 118 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Jake Whisenhunt 126 2nd
         Jason Marshall 190 6th
         Nathan Sullivan HWT nd
1995: Damon McPhearson 158 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Travis Rollins 118 7th
         Josh Whisenhunt 134 5th
         Jake Whisenhunt 126 2nd
1996: Glenn Garrison 142 2nd
         Leo Sandoval 285 3rd
1997: Glenn Garrison 142 NATIONAL CHAMP(OW)
         Tyler Brandsford 126 7th
         Damion Martindale 285 2nd
2000: Jason Pence 174 NATIONAL CHAMP
2001: Shawn Keiononen 165 7th
         Jason Pence 197 8th
2002: Justin Elliot 184 7th
2004: Mike Maginn 174 8th
         Chris Kidby 184 8th
         Bridger Sacher 197 4th
2005: Chaz Cointment 197 8th
2006: Brian Cantrell 157 3rd

2007: Brian Jacob 125 8th

         Derick Bartlemay 141 7th

         Sam Schmitz 149 3rd

         Seth Roy 157 8th

         Alex Bubb 165 6th

         John Bates 285 3rd
2008: Vance Beeson 133 4th
          Derick Bartlemay 141 4th
          John Bates 285 2nd
2009: Kyle Wirkuty 141 3rd
         Kris Spencer 165 5th
         Caleb Kociemba 184 5th
         Brett Sanchez 197 7th
         Tyrell Fortune 285 NATIONAL CHAMP
2010: Anthony Weerheim 141 6th
          Terrence Williams 157 5th
          Derek Mestrovich 165 7th
          Rudy Schaffroth 285 4th
2011: Martin Martinez 133 4th
          Cody Randall 141 5th
          Matt Melendrez 157 4th
          Derek Mestrovich 165 2nd
          Brett Sanchez 184 3rd
          Tyrell Fortune 285 NATIONAL CHAMP
2012: Martin Gonzales 133 6th
          Cody Randall 141 4th
          Trent Noon 174 4th
          Austin Morehead 184 2nd      
          Rudy Burtschi 197 6th
          Jake Laden 285 4th  
2013: Sage Ornelas 125 6th
          CJ Palmer 133 4th
          Beau Roberts 149 2nd
          Trent Noon 174 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Jacob Mitchell 285 NATIONAL CHAMP
2014: CJ Palmer 133 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Robbie Rizzolino 141 6th
          Eleazar Deluca 157 4th
          Kyle Bateman 165 3rd
          Adrian Salas 184 NATIONAL CHAMP
         
Ihoghama Odighizuwa 197 3rd
          Brandon Johnson 285 8th
2015: Korbin Levin 125 5th
          Robert Rizzolino 141 5th
          Eleazar Deluca 157 2nd
          Kyle Bateman 165 3rd
          Dylan Reel 174 6th
          Adrian Salas 184 4th
          Ihoghama Odighizuwa 197 2nd
          John Morin 285 5th
2016: Chris Garcia 149 2nd
          Haszell West 184 3rd
          John Morin 197 2nd
2017: David Campbell 125 2nd
         Nathan Johnson 133 4th
         Kurt Mode 141 3rd
         Josh Reyes 149 NATIONAL CHAMP
         John Leal 157 7th
         Dillon Ulrey 165 2nd
         Colt Doyle 174 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Haszell West 184 2nd
2018: Ralph Tovar 141 4th
         Jasaih Williams 149 5th
         Isaiah Diggs 157 4th
         Dillon Ulrey 165 4th
         Dylan Reel 174 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Nick Maximov 184 3rd
         Darryl Aiello 285 6th
2019: Zeth Brower 125 3rd
         Jason Shaner 133 5th
         Elijah Ozuna 141 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Joel Romero 157 2nd
         Mason McDaniel 165 3rd
         Trajan Hurd 174 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Trevor Senn 184 5th
         Joey Daniel 197 2nd
         Tommy Mommer 285 7th


Southern Oregon University
1969: Craig Long 177 3rd
1972: Roger Duvall 167 4th
         Dan Speasl 126 5th
         John Hertzog 177 5th
1973: Dan Speasl 126 3rd
         Jerry Stidham 190 3rd
         Vern Dulany 275 5th
1974: Todd Keady 118 2nd
         Jerry Stidham 190 5th
         Dan Speasl 126 6th
         Bill Crenshaw 142 6th
1975: Joe Bold 142 2nd
         Al Betcher 126 3rd
1976: Joe Bold 142 3rd
1977: Rick Hensel 150 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Dan Reina 177 4th
1978: Darrell Landers 177 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Dave Adams 150 2nd
         Larry Nugent 134 3rd
         Dennis Dixon 142 4th
         Greg Barreto 190 5th
1979: Larry Nugent 134 2nd
         Darrell Landers 177 4th
         Dave Adams 150 6th
1980: Genaro Zamudio 142 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Rick Holub 167 8th
1981: Rick Chandler 275 2nd
         Hal Fabrycki 118 7th
1982: Brent Lofstedt 134 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Greg Haga 190 4th
         Russ Hanson 177 5th
         Mike Romero 118 7th
         Jim Fitterer158 7th
1983: Brent Lofstedt 134 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Nathan Winner 142 2nd
         Doug Samarron 126 3rd
         Greg Haga 190 4th
           Jim Fitterer 158 5th
         Russ Hanson 177 5th
         Rick Chandler 275 7th
         Hal Fabrycki 118 7th
1984: Nathan Winner 142 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Doug Samarron 126 2nd
         Russ Hanson 177 2nd
         Mike Nelson 134 6th
         Mike Romero 118 7th
         Steve Tekander 167 8th
1985: Steve Tekander 167 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Greg Haga 190 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Mike Ritchey 126 4th
1986: Steve Tekander 167 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Tim Satre 134 2nd
         Paul Dodson 190 2nd
         Vince Dawson 167 4th
         Brian Schutzler 142 5th
         Mike Ritchey 126 6th
1987: Paul Dodson 190 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Jason Kordus 118 6th
         Mike Ritchey 126 6th
         Ken Wharry 134 4th
         Larry Denn 177 8th
1988: Ken Wharry 134 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Mike Ritchey 126 5th
         Brad Christensen 150 3rd
         Jeff Marshall 158 4th
         Larry Denn 167 5th
         JD Alley HWT 3rd
1989: Brad Christensen 150 3rd
         Jeff Marshall 158 6th
         Del Casarez 167 5th
         JD Alley HWT 2nd
1990: Harlean Williams 118 7th
         Scott Johnson 142 6th
         Jeff Marshall 158 4th
         Clint Woodward 167 4th
           Jim Nicholl 177 5th
1991: Harlean Williams 118 2nd
         Scott Johnson 142 3rd
         Sandy Stevenson 150 4th
         Matt McDowell 150 8th
         Clint Woodward 167 3rd
           James Steward 177 5th
1992: Kasey McNulty 134 8th
         Bill Williams 142 5th
         Matt McDowell 150 4th
         Clint Woodward 167 7th
         Danny Potts 177 7th
1993: Matt McDowell 150 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Deac Hall 126 7th
         Kasey McNulty 142 5th
         Fred Phillips 158 7th
         Danny Potts 177 2nd
         Clay Woodward 190 2nd
         John Paul Jones HWT 7th
1994: Matt McDowell 150 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Ty Sonnen 126 5th
         Kasey McNulty 142 2nd
         Danny Potts 177 2nd
         Tristan Proett 190 5th
         John Paul Jones HWT 3rd
1995: Ty Sonnen 126 3rd
         Aaron Flack 134 6th
         Mick Cline 142 7th
         Fred Phillips 158 4th
         Tore Winetrout 167 5th
         John Paul Jones HWT 2nd
1997: Matt Paulson 134 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Nick Cline 142 NATIONAL CHAMP
1998:
1999: Ryan Escobar 125 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Justin Thurman 133 7th
         Chris Bettineski 141 8th
         Jessie Mindlin 149 5th
         Josh Morton 157 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Matt Armstrong 165 2nd
         Abe Hadden 174 5th
         Dan Sturgell 184 2nd
         Jamie Hadden 197 7th
2000: Nolan Harris 125 7th
         Justin Thurman 133 6th
         Josh Morton 165 3rd
         Dan Sturgell 184 3rd
2001: Nolan Harris 125 6th
         Jeremy Wynia 141 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Colin Murphy 149 6th
         John Sills 165 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Brian Wilson 165 7th
         Dan Sturgell 184 2nd
         Devin Parks 197 4th
         Devin Cole 285 4th
2002: Jordan Ottow 133 2nd
         Colin Murphy 141 7th
         Shannon Slover 149 5th
         Chris Huntley 165 4th
         Abram Haddon 184 6th
         Devin Parks 184 7th
         Michael Sills 197 2nd
         Michael Whitehead 285 3rd
2003: Nolan Harris 133 6th
         Jordan Ottow 133 8th
         Oscar Frias 141 5th
         Chris Huntley 165 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Michael Whitehead 285 3rd
         Wes Balensifer 285 5th
2004: Colin Murphy 149 5th
         Jimmy Grochowsky 157 8th
         Brian Wilson 165 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Josh Fitzgerald 174 7th
         David O'Brien 184 2nd
         Wes Balensifer 285 NATIONAL CHAMP
2005: Brian Siebel 157 7th
         Jimmy Grochowsky 165 3rd
         David O'Brien 184 5th
2006: Trevor Lofstedt 125 8th
         Matt Holt 141 6th
         Jimmy Grochowsky 165 3rd
         James Mannenbach 165 5th
         David O'Brien 174 6th
         Rick Story 184 2nd

2007: Trevor Lofstedt 125 4th

         Jimmy Ulrey 157 6th

         Joel Gibson 165 7th
2008: Trevor Lofstedt 133 5th
          Barry Johnson 141 3rd
          Jimmy Ulrey 165 8th
          Marcus Moore 285 5th
2009: Mitchell Lofstedt 125 2nd
          Trevor Lofstedt 133 2nd
          Barry Johnson 141 3rd
          Seth Roy 149 4th
          Tommy Hooper 157 5th
          Chris Platt 184 NATIONAL CHAMP
          John Bates 285 5th
2010: Mitchell Lofstedt 125 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Brian Jacob 133 4th
          Barry Johnson 141 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Kyle Wirkuty 141 2nd
          Tommy Hooper 157 8th
          Ron Lee 197 8th
          John Bates 285 7th
2011: Kyle Wirkuty 141 4th
          Tommie Hooper 157 5th
          Austin Vanderford 174 4th
          Derek Rottenberg 184 6th
2012: Mitchell Lofstedt 125 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Jimmy Eggemeyer 149 2nd
          Brian Lemmon 165 4th
          Brock Gutches 174 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Austin Vanderford 184 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Derek Rottenburg 184 6th
2013: Mitchell Lofstedt 125 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Prescott Garner 133 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Miguel Baltazar 133 6th
          Jimmy Eggemeyer 149 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Dalton Urrutia 157 8th
          Derek Mestrovich 165 7th
          Brock Gutches 174 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Jacob Abrams 184 7th
          Charles Johnson 197 5th
2014: Jake Stigall 125 5th
          Tyler Cowger 149 5th
          Brock Gutches 174 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Jacob Abrams 184 7th
          Charles Johnson 197 3rd
          Clayton Burtis 285 8th
2015: Tyler Cowger 149 5th
          Dalton Urrutia 157 2nd
          Garrett Urrutia 165 7th
          Brock Gutches 174 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Jacob Abrams 184 3rd
          Charles Johnson 197 NATIONAL CHAMP
2016: Casey Coulter 125 8th
          Tyler Cowger 149 2nd
          Hunter Hodges 157 8th
          Ryan McWatters 184 2nd
2017: Tyler Cowger 149 4th
         Hunter Hodges 157 4th
         Andrew Orr 174 7th
         Tanner Fischer 197 7th
2018: Chandler Michael 149 6th
2019: Devin Poppen 141 8th
         Tanner Fischer 197 7th


Eastern Oregon University
1964: Rollin Schimmel 157 2nd
1965: Rollin Schimmel 157 5th
         Chuck Holliday 167 2nd
1966: Rollin Schimmel 157 2nd
         Chuck Holliday 167 6th
1967: Rollin Schimmel 160 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Leonard Phelan 177 3rd
1968: John Kruesi 115 4th
         Dan Ellsworth 137 6th
         Craig Woodward 167 3rd
1969: Brock Woodward 160 NATIONAL CHAMP
         John Kruesi 115 2nd
         Craig Woodward 167 4th
1971: Mike McCoy 150 2nd
         Brock Woodward 167 3rd
1972: Greg Nelson UNL 5th
2017: Matthew Nguyen 125 4th
2018: Eric Fan 197 6th
2019: Drake Randall 165 4th
         Harley Dilulo 197 6th

Blue Mountain C.C.
1968: Eddie Wells 137 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Cecil Zerba 145 6th
1969: Eddie Wells 137 NATIONAL CHAMP


Mt. Hood C.C.
1981: Roger Sayles 177 5th
1982: Roger Sayles 177 NATIONAL CHAMP


Lewis and Clark
1962: Pat Clock 191 4th
1964: Harold Weight UNL 2nd
1965: Harold Weight UNL NATIONAL CHAMP


Lane C.C.
1975: Mark Booth UNL 2nd
1976: Mark Booth UNL NATIONAL CHAMP

Linn-Benton C.C.
1981:Terry Gerding 118 8th

Umpqua C.C.
1975: John White 2nd
1979: Jerry Shorey 118 6th
1982: Don Zellner 158 4th

Western Oregon University
1990: Ty Sonnen 126 6th
         Mike Carey 177 3rd
1991: Cody Allen 158 4th

Linfield

1966: Dave Youngbluth 152 6th
1972: Ray Larson 190 6th
1978: Mark Harvey UNL 6th


OIT/Oregon College of Education
1970: Richard Edwards 190 5th
1971: Richard Edwards 190 NATIONAL CHAMP
1972: Richard Edwards 190 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Kani Rowland 134 5th
         Bill McFadden 150 6th
1973: John Sappington 150 5th
1977: Roger Rolen 134 3rd
1978: Roger Rolen 134 5th
1983: Bob Stroh 150 8th
1990: Bret Southwich 118 8th
1991: Raymond Parker 118 6th

Warner Pacific University
2016: Blake Cooper 165 NATIONAL CHAMP
          Stephen Wilbert 285 8th
2017: Joshua Crager 133 8th
         Blake Cooper 165 2nd

Oregon State University
1952: John Witte UNL 2nd
1957: John Dustin 177 4th
1958: John Dustin 177 4th
1960: Mitsi Tamura 115 4th
1961: Ron Finley 137 2nd
         Dan Conway 167 NATIONAL CHAMP
1964: Len Kauffman 167 3rd
1965: Len Kauffman 167 2nd
1966: Ron Iwasaki 115 5th
1967: Ron Iwasaki 115 6th
         Jeff Smith 167 4th
1968: Jess Lewis UNL 2nd
1969: Bob Hawkins 137 5th
         Phil Frey 145 4th
         Kim Snider 152 6th
         Jim Vandehey 167 4th
         Jess Lewis UNL NATIONAL CHAMP
1970: Roger Weigel 126 3rd
         Bob Tomasovic 150 4th
         Kim Snider 158 3rd
         Jim Vandehey 167 5th
         Jim Crumley 177 2nd
         Jess Lewis UNL NATIONAL CHAMP
1971: Roger Weigel 134 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Mike Jones 158 2nd
         Jim Crumley 177 5th
1972: Tom Phillips 118 5th
         Greg Strobel 190 5th
         Jim Hagan UNL 6th
1973: Tom Phillips 118 2nd
         Mike Jones 158 2nd
         Jim Crumley 177 5th
         Greg Strobel 190 NATIONAL CHAMP (OW)
         Jim Hagen UNL 2nd
1974: Gordon Iiams 142 5th
         Greg Strobel 190 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Larry Beilenberg UNL 5th
1975: Doug Zeibart 150 5th
         Larry Beilenberg UNL NATIONAL CHAMP
1976: Larry Beilenberg UNL 3rd
1977: Pat Plaurd 118 6th
         Dick Knorr 142 5th
         Marty Ryan 177 6th
         Howard Harris 190 6th
         Larry Beilenberg UNL 2nd
1978: Dan Hicks 142 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Howard Harris 190 5th
1979: Dan Hicks 142 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Mike Bauer 126 8th
         Dick Knorr 150 2nd
         Mike Evenhus 158 6th
         Howard Harris 190 5th
1980: Howard Harris UNL NATIONAL CHAMP(OW)
         Mike Bauer 134 8th
1981: Brad Swartz 150 6th
         Marty Ryan 177 4th
1983: Jim Baumgardner 190 4th
1984: Jim Baumgardner 190 2nd
1986: Jeff Cardwell 150 6th
1987: Jeff Cardwell 158 7th
1988: Dan Orndorff 275 2nd
1991: Babak Mohammedi 126 6th
1992: Babak Mohammedi 126 5th
         Trent Flack 167 6th
1993: Dave Nieradka 126 6th
         Trent Flack 167 4th
1994: Dave Nieradka 126 6th
         Babak Mohammedi 134 2nd
         Dan Alar 158 4th
         Les Gutches 177 5th
1995: Glenn Nieradka 126 4th
         Babak Mohammedi 134 2nd
         Chad Renner 167 4th
         Les Gutches 177 NATIONAL CHAMP
1996: Oscar Wood 134 7th
         Les Gutches 177 NATIONAL CHAMP(OW)
1998: Jason Buse 126 6th
         Oscar Wood 142 3rd
1999: Mat Orndorff 285 4th
2001: Eric Jorgenson 157 5th
2002: Nathan Coy 174 4th
2007: Ty Watterson HWT 4th
2009: Heinrich Barnes 149 8th
2011: Colby Covington 174 5th
2012: Michael Mangrum 141 5th
         Scott Sakaguchi 149 7th
2013: Scott Sakaguchi 149 5th
         RJ Pena 157 5th
         Taylor Meeks 197 4th
2016: Amarveer Dhesi 285 5th
2018: Ronnie Bresser 125 7th
         Amarveer Dhesi 285 3rd
2019: Ronnie Bresser 125 8th
         Amarveer Dhesi 285 5th

University of Oregon

1966: Curtis Scott 130 4th
1968: John Miller 115 5th
1969: John Miller 115 NATIONAL CHAMP
1970: John Miller 118 4th
1975: Greg Gibson UNL 2nd
1976: Greg Gibson UNL 2nd
1977: Bob Bragg 190 4th
1978: Scott Bliss 150 6th
1979: Don Brown 177 6th
1980: Scott Bliss 150 2nd
1981: Ryan Kelly 190 4th
1982: Bill Nugent 142 4th
1983: Mike Erb 118 8th
1988: Chuck Kearney 177 5th
1989: Glenn Jarrett 134 7th
1990: Dan Vidlak 118 8th
1991: Dan Vidlak 118 7th
         Scott Glenn 134 8th
         Curt Strahm 190 3rd
1994: Kevin Roberts 118 4th
1995: Kevin Roberts 118 8th

1997: Jeremy Ensrud 134 4th
         Scott Norton 150 4th
1998: Jeremy Ensrud 134 3rd
         Chael Sonnen 190 8th
2000: Doug Lee 184 4th
2002: Eugene Harris 165 4th
2003: Shane Webster 174 6th
2006: Joey Bracamonte 165 5th
         Shane Webster 184 NATIONAL CHAMP

Portland State University

1962: Laverne Alton 147 3rd
1964: Ron Dexter 137 4th
1965: Rick Sanders 115 NATIONAL CHAMP (OW)
         Masaru Yatabe 137 5th
         Les Brown 147 3rd

1966: Rick Sanders 115 NATIONAL CHAMP (OW) Div 1
         Rick Sanders 115 3rd Div. 2
         Masaru Yatabe 137 5th Div 1
         Masaru Yatabe 137 3rd Div 2
1967: Rick Sanders 115 NATIONAL CHAMP Div.1 and 2
         Masaru Yatabe 137 NATIONAL CHAMP Div 2
         Masaru Yatabe 137 2nd Div 1
         Clarence Seal 152 NATIONAL CHAMP Div 2
         Clarence Seal 152 3rd Div 1

1968: Rick Sanders 123 NATIONAL CHAMP Div 2
         Rick Sanders 123 2nd Div 1
         Masaru Yatabe NATIONAL CHAMP Div 2
         Masaru Yatabe 137 2nd Div 1
         Clarence Seal 145 2nd Div 2

1969: Clarence Seal 145 NATIONAL CHAMP Div 2
         Clarence Seal 145 6th Div 1
         Richard Wright 167 2nd
         Tony Campbell 177 5th
         Wayne Karney UNL 6th

1970: Wayne Karney UNL 3rd
1971: Wayne Karney UNL 4th
Junior Johnson 167 3rd
1972: Wayne Karney UNL 5th
         Bob Bergen 142 6th

1979: Mike Mathies 142 3rd
1981: Charlie Lucas 150 8th
         Kevin Benson 158 6th
1982: Charlie Lucas 142 4th
         Karl Pope 190 6th

1983: Scott Mansur 177 8th Div 1
         Scott Mansur 177 NATIONAL CHAMP Div 2
         Charlie Lucas 142 3rd
         Kevin Benson 167 2nd
1985: Anthony Armado 126 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Boyd Goodpastor 150 6th
         Noel Hygelund 158 6th

1986: Anthony Amado 126 2nd
         Dean Wygal 177 8th
1987: Haig Brown 126 NATIONAL CHAMP
         John Wachsmuth 142 7th
         Wayne Trosino 150 7th
         Lloyd Hygelund 158 2nd

1988: Dan Russell 150 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Hiag Brown 126 3rd
         Andre Taylor 158 7th

1989: Broderick Lee 118 NATIONAL CHAMP
         James Sisson 134 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Travis West 141 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Dan Russell 150 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Tony Champion 177 NATIONAL CHAMP
1990: Broderick Lee 118 NATIONAL CHAMP
         James Sisson 142 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Travis West 150 2nd
         Dan Russell 158 NATIONAL CHAMP(OW) Div 2
         Dan Russell 158 4th Div 1
         Tony Champion 177 NATIONAL CHAMP

1991: Dan Russell 158 NATIONAL CHAMP Div 2
         Dan Russell 158 4th Div 1
         Tony Champion 177 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Eric Winters 142 7th

1992: Broderick Lee 118 NATIONAL CHAMP
         James Sisson 142 NATIONAL CHAMP
         Gary Marquez 118 8th
         Lane Williams 134 2nd
         Tony Champion 177 2nd
         Ken Fontes 275 8th

1993: Ariah Fasana 126 4th
         James Sisson 142 2nd
1994: Haig Brown 150 NATIONAL CHAMP
1995: Craig Otto 118 7th
         Dave Vizzini 150 7th
         Travis Bonneau 177 3rd

 

Pacific University

MEN
1972: Jim Herold (177), 3rd
1973: Kurtis Saiki (167), 3rd
1975: Lee Gardoden (158), 5th
1976: Bob Matooka (118), 6th
         Dan Mason (134), 5th
1977: Charlie Taylor (HWT), 4th
         Bob Motooka (118)
1978: Rick Franklin (142), NATIONAL CHAMP
1979: Mike Wilsey (190), 8th
         Dave Dawson (142), 8th
1980: Romelio Salas (177), 7th
         Mike Vania (118), 2nd
1981: Dave Ellison (158), 7th
         Kim Hogan (190), 6th
         Matthew Mark (134), 6th
         Ed Ritt (Hwt), 5th
         Mike Vania (118), 4th
1982: Kim Hogan (190), 6th
         Kevin Binkard (126), 2nd
         Ed Ritt (Hwt), NATIONAL CHAMP
1983: Noel Hygelund (158), 7th
         Ed Ritt (Hwt), 6th
         Rick Herrin (118), 4th
         Mike Rouse (150), 3rd
1984: Dan Zellner (158), 4th
         Joe Klein (126), 3rd
         Dale Krzmarzick (150), 3rd
1985: Pete Eagle (118), 6th
         Ken Parshall (167), 6th
1986: Pete Eagle (118), 4th
1987: Lawrence Owen (167), 7th
         Calvin Matutino (118), 2nd
1988: Chuck Ahsmuhs (142), NATIONAL CHAMP
         Lawrence Owen (167), 6th
         Calvin Matutino (118), 3rd
1989: Chuck Ahsmuhs (142), NATIONAL CHAMP
         Frank Johnson (134), 4th
1990: Frank Johnson (134), NATIONAL CHAMP
1992: Bill Veneciano (126), 8th
1993: Bill Veneciano (126), 8th
         Erick Johnson (158), 8th
         Dan Carstens (177), 6th
         Randy Florendo (118), 5th
         Jason Colquhoun (167), 5th
         Justin Lieuallen (150), 4th
1994: Luke Cleaver (142), 8th
         Guy Takahashi (Hwt), 4th
         John O'Dell (167), 4th
         Jason Baurer (190), 3rd
1995: Chris Perk (158), 8th
         Brian Springberg (190), 7th
         Jack Phillips (134), 5th
         Jason Baurer (190), 5th
         Guy Takahashi (Hwt), 4th
         Dan Carstens (177), NATIONAL CHAMP
1996: Chris Perk (158), 6th
         Ponce Raguindin (126), 5th
         Bill Stonebreaker (167) NATIONAL CHAMP
1997: Brian Springberg (HWT), 3rd
          Nathan Stanley (177) 8th
1998: Brian Springberg (HWT), 3rd
1999: Brian Springberg (Hwt), 3rd
          Shawn Thomas (133), 2nd
2000: Titus Folden (197), 5th
          Ian Courter (184), 2nd
2001: Troy Hall (157), 7th
2002: Troy Hall (157), 8th
          Ryan Jones (184), 6th
2014: Caleb Malychewski (184) 5th

WOMEN
2000: Jill Remiticado (121), NATIONAL CHAMP
2001: Jill Remiticado (121), NATIONAL CHAMP
2002: Tela O'Donnell (121), NATIONAL CHAMP
         Jill Remiticado (112), NATIONAL CHAMP
         Sally Roberts (138), NATIONAL CHAMP
         Katie Kunimoto (112), 2nd
         Kacy Lyle (158), 2nd
         Kristin Fujioka (105), 3rd
         Desiree Lockhart (121), 3rd
2003: Desiree Lockhart (121), 3rd
         Jill Remiticado (112), 3rd
2004: Desiree Lockhart (121), NATIONAL CHAMP
         Kristin Fujioka (105), 2nd
         Alexis Gonzales (121), 2nd
         Kapua Torres (112), 2nd
         Stacey Martell (165), 3rd
         Michelle Ludwig (138), 4th
2005: Kapua Torres (112), NATIONAL CHAMP
         Michelle Ludwig (121), 2nd
         Titilope Lawani (138), 2nd
         Ashley Truchon (Hwt), 2nd
         Brenna Larkin (130), 3rd
         Jazmine Cockett (130), 4th
         Stacey Martell (158), 4th

2006: Titilope Lawani (138) 3rd 
        
Stacey Martell (158) 3rd
        
Ashley Truchan (158) 3rd
2007:
Kapua Torres (112.25) 3rd
          Michelle Ludwig (130) 4th      
          Erin Zimmerman (147.5) 3rd
         Kisha Milfort (158.5) 3rd
         Megan Richardson (181) 4th

    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free