Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsHSMisc.ORWAYWrestling NewsMessage BoardOWFBlog
 

TOM National Team Ranking by Willie Saylor  
news.theopenmat.com 
OWF Message Board 

Thu, 12/6/2011 
#1 Blair Academy – New Jersey (1)
Last Week: Idle
This Week: Ironman

#2 St. Edward – Ohio (2)
Last Week: Defeated Oregon Clay, 52-12; Defeated CVCA, 54-12
This Week: Ironman

#3 St. Johns– Michigan (3)
Last Week: Idle
This Week: Davison Invitational

#4 Apple Valley – Minnesota (4)
Last Week: Defeated Prior Lake 52-6
This Week: @ Delano Tournament

#5 Brandon – Florida (5)
Last Week: Won Cougar Invitational, Camden (GA) 2nd
This Week: Graves Invitational

#6 Clovis – California (6)
Last Week: Newbury Park Invite
This Week: Clovis West Shootout

#7 Canon McMillan – Pennsylvania (7)
Last Week: Defeated Ft. LeBeouf
This Week: @ Sheetz Tournament

#8 St. Paris Graham – Ohio (8)
Last Week: Defeated Huntington
This Week: Ironman

#9 Simley – Minnesota (9)
Last Week: Defeated Chisago Lakes, 42-18
This Week: Thurs: Tri-Meet; Sat.: Prior Lake Duals

#10 Bethlehem Catholic – Pennsylvania (10)
Last Week: Idle
This Week: Ironman

#11 Wyoming Seminary – Pennsylvania (11)
Last Week: Won Clyde Cole Invitational with 8 champs.
This Week: Ironman

#12 Allen – Texas (12)
Last Week: Won The Woodlands Tournament, Klein Oak (TX) 2nd
This Week: Mid-American Nationals (Tulsa, OK)

#13 Detroit Central Catholic – Michigan (13)
Last Week: Idle
This Week: Vs. Davison, Wed.; @ Rocket Duals (Westland John Glenn), Sat.

#14 Broken Arrow, Oklahoma (18)
Last Week: Defeated Bixby and Bartelsville
This Week: Ironman

#15 Bettendorf – Iowa (17)
Last Week: Won Keith Young Invitational, West DM Valley, 2nd
This Week: Cedar Rapids Duals

#16 Christiansburg – Virginia (14)
Last Week: Defeated West Stokes (NC), 71-6; Defeated Franklin County, 53-24.
This Week: Ironman

#17 Massillon Perry – Ohio (19)
Last Week: @ Hawkens HS
This Week: Ironman

#18 Southeast Polk – Iowa (21)
Last Week: Won Gardner-Edgerton Tournament, #15-Iowa City West, 2nd
This Week: @ Waukee, Tues.; Sat. home tournament.

#19 Iowa City West – Iowa (15)
Last Week: 2nd to #21, Southeast Polk @ Gardner-Edgerton Tournament
This Week: Cedar Rapids Duals

#20 Central Dauphin – Pennsylvania (20)
Last Week: Idle
This Week: @ Brandywine Tournament

Dropped Out:
#16-Wisconsin Rapids: Lost to Mukwonago, 36-33.

Honorable Mention
Bakersfield, CA
Carl Sandburg, IL
Collinsville, OK
Colonial Forge, VA
Glenbard North, IL
Kasson-Mantorville, MN
Longwood, NY
Lowell, MI
McDonogh School, MD
Moeller, OH
Montini Catholic, IL
Park Hill, MO
Poway, CA
Perry Meridian, IN
Shenendehowa, NY
South Plainfield, NJ
St. Anthony’s, NY
Timber Creek, NJ
Tulsa Union, OK
Tuttle, OK
Waverly-Shell Rock, IA
WisconsinRapids, WI

    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free