Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsHSMisc.ORWAYWrestling NewsMessage BoardOWFBlog
 
1. Philomath 2342. Harrisburg 1613. Pleasant Hill 1424. Riddle 133.55. Lowell 131.56. Springfield 127.57. Oakridge 123Others not available at end of tournament

103 1. Nathan Eganhoff (Riddle) p. Blake Woosley (Philomath) 1:53
3. Hayden Tedrow (Santiam Christian) d. Tony Nguyen (Warrenton) 9-1
5. Kody White (Knappa) d. Ian Woosley (S.C.) 13-0

112 1. R.O. Gamez (Oakridge) p. Marcus Hartwig (Phil.) 1:38
3. Bryan Mendoza (Harrisburg) d. Kelsey Carl (Gold Beach) 7-2
5. Tanner Stephenson (Corbett) inj. def. Kyandra Reed (Rid.)

119 1. Brian Mendoza (Nestucca) p. Tanner Tyler (Pleasant Hill) 2:43
3. Kyle Swank (Phil.) d. David Grijalva (Springfield) 13-3
5. Zach Cromblitt (P. Hill) p. Matt Yakes (Waldport) 2:29

125 1. Corbin Clontz (Spr.) p. Jacob Jack (Wal.) 0:27
3. Tanner Layton (P. Hill) p. Allen Neufeld (Phil.) 1:25
5. Patrick Ryan (Taft) d. Ryan Norton (Rid.) 4-3

130 1. Drew Erickson (P. Hill) d. Devan Dawson (Harr.) 3-2
3. Rob Bixby (Rid.) p. Kevin Iverson (Jefferson) 10-6
5. Noah Krussow (S.C.) d. David Willyard (Spr.) 12-2

135 1. Colton Holmes (Coquille) p. Orrin Smith (Wal.) 3:10
3. Alex Sigle (Nes.) d. Keith Gunn (Rid.) 5-0
5. Kyle Riggs (Low.) d. Dillon Tyler (P.Hill) 11-0

140 1. Jake Boyd (Oak.) d. Adam Sprague (P. Hill) 2:18
3. Kiefer Beaudet (Nes.) d. Conner Madison (War.) 13-6
5. Luke Newberry (Kna.) d. Bryce Ecklund (Spr.) 3-1

145 1. Travis Wood (Harr.) d. James Davis (G.B.) 3-2
3. Josh Windheim (Low.) d. Zach Olsen (Spr.) 5-0
5. Blake Barron (Rid.) d. Jordan Gerding (S.C.) 5-0

152 1. Zac Cardwell (Low.) d. Bryce Dryden (Phil) 16-2
3. Chance Walter (Rid.) p. Tristan Manley (S.C.) 2:15
5. Andy Kephart (Oak.) d. Tim Marks (War.) 6-2

160 1. Cody Parrish (Oak.) d. Matt Hill (Phil.) 13-4
3. Thomas Healy (Spr.) d. Lingo Diaz (Jef.) 2-1
5. Travis Nordyke (Rid.) d. Aaron Barden (Har.) 3-1

171 1. Anibel Vasquez (Har.) p. Caleb Cardwell (Low.) 1:48
3. Josh Pettingill (Rid.) over Derrick Calder (Phil.)
5. Derek Barrows (Oak.) over Wes Linhart (Jef.)

189 1. Travis Moore (G.B.) d. Kyle Collins (Spr.) 10-2
3. James Zook (Phil) d. Phillip Sigle (Nes.) 9-0
5. Blake Higgins (War.) p. Dan Neuberger (Spr.) 4:41

215 1. Ryan Hake (Low.) p. Heath Honeycutt (Phil.) 3:04
3. Josh Lydon (Har.) p. Stephen Peterson (War.) 3rd
5. John Binford (Coq.) p. Rusty Hebert (Kna.) 2:46

285 1. John Benthin (Kna.) d. Travis Spencer (Phil.) 7-6
3. Jason Smith (Coq.) p. Steven Morris (S.C.) 2:28
5. Josiah Vassalo (P. Hill) d. Loy Marthaller 5-3

Outstanding Wrestlers103-140 Drew Erickson, Pleasant Hill145-285 Anibel Vasquez, Harrisburg
    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free