Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsWrestling NewsMessage BoardMisc.HSOWFBlogTravelinWrastlerORWAY
 

2019 EO MS Regionals
Boardman
3/1/2019

Weight:  75
1st:  Jaysen Rodriguez, Armand Larive     4-  0
2nd:  Bobby Gulzow, LaGrande     3-  1
3rd:  Mason Wolcott, LaGrande     3-  1
4th:  Carlos Cervantes, Sandstone     2-  2

Weight:  80
1st:  Tavain Kehr, LaGrande     3-  0
2nd:  Aldo Duran, Baker     2-  1
3rd:  Nicholas Yarnell, Boring     5-  1
4th:  Eddie Cervantes, Sandstone     3-  2

Weight:  85
1st:  Jaxson Leonard, LaGrande     3-  0
2nd:  Giovanni Aguilar, Sandstone     2-  1
3rd:  Daniel Henry, Grant Union     3-  1
4th:  Dallin Perry, LaGrande     2-  2

Weight:  90
1st:  Luke Larson, Pacific Crest     3-  0
2nd:  Mateo Rockwell, Riverside     2-  1
3rd:  Owen Golter, Sunridge     3-  1
4th:  Cooper Yensen, Central     2-  2

Weight:  95
1st:  Daniel Garza, Sandstone     3-  0
2nd:  Keegan Chitty, Heppner     3-  1
3rd:  Mike Jensen, LaGrande     5-  1
4th:  Mathew Daniels, Baker     3-  2

Weight:  102
1st:  Kai Carson, LaGrande     4-  0
2nd:  Ridge Kehr, LaGrande     3-  1
3rd:  Gabe Hasebell, LaGrande     4-  1
4th:  Gabriel Ortega, Nyssa     6-  2

Weight:  110
1st:  Josh Collins, Elgin     4-  0
2nd:  Eli Bisenius, LaGrande     3-  1
3rd:  Brysen Penaloza, Imbler     5-  1
4th:  Evan Scott, Armand Larive     4-  2

Weight:  117
1st:  Dominick Carratello, Imbler     5-  0
2nd:  Martin Mendez, Nyssa     4-  1
3rd:  Cole Shafer, LaGrande     5-  1
4th:  Ashton Wilson, Nyssa     4-  2

Weight:  125
1st:  Jack Lieuallen, Sunridge     4-  0
2nd:  Gen Wintersteen, Elgin     4-  1
3rd:  Joe Lathrop, Elgin     4-  1
4th:  Isaiah Lemmon, ECHO     5-  2

Weight:  132
1st:  Hobbs Hurty, ECHO     5-  0
2nd:  Cody Fent, Enterprise     4-  1
3rd:  Ty McLaughlin, Elgin     5-  1
4th:  Tyrese Boyd, Riverside     3-  1

Weight:  140
1st:  Jack Strong, Grant Union     4-  0
2nd:  Bruce Morehead, Elgin     2-  1
3rd:  Tama Tuia, Sandstone     4-  1
4th:  Rene Aguilar, Ontario     4-  2

Weight:  150
1st:  Wyatt Livingston, LaGrande     3-  0
2nd:  Jacob Berkovich, TheDalles     3-  1
3rd:  Kayno Flores, Nyssa     4-  1
4th:  Noah McIlnoil, LaGrande     4-  2

Weight:  160
1st:  Jose Pena, ECHO     3-  0
2nd:  Adam Montes, Nyssa     2-  1
3rd:  Aiden Marx, TheDalles     4-  1
4th:  Jackson Gribskov, Armand Larive     4-  2

Weight:  175
1st:  Eli Wright, Grant Union     3-  0
2nd:  David Creech, Union     2-  1
3rd:  Nevin Goldsmith, Enterprise     4-  1
4th:  Javier Garcia, Armand Larive     4-  2

Weight:  195
1st:  Colt Cobb, Baker     2-  0
2nd:  Javier Sanchez, Baker     1-  1
3rd:  Xander Sarbacher, Enterprise     1-  1
4th:  Cain End, LaGrande     0-  2

Weight:  220
1st:  Jesse Aragon, Nyssa     2-  0
2nd:  Myer Whitmore, Imbler     2-  1
3rd:  Siu Sepeni, Sandstone     2-  1
4th:  Tyson Smith, ECHO     2-  2

Weight:  275
1st:  Michael Day, Union     3-  0
2nd:  Lucas Wolf, Grant Union     1-  1
3rd:  Rylan Cox, Grant Union     2-  1
4th:  Wyatt Nolan, Grant Union     0-  2

    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free