Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsWrestling NewsMessage BoardMisc.HSOWFBlogTravelinWrastlerORWAY
 
Junior Greco State

JUNIOR - 98 Results

Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Halstead of Reedsport
2nd Place - Christopher Dean of Newberg
1st Place Match
Anthony Halstead (Reedsport) over Christopher Dean (Newberg) Dec 5-7,7-2,8-0

JUNIOR - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Van Anrooy of Roseburg Mat Club
2nd Place - James Town of Riverside
3rd Place - Justin Halstead of Reedsport
4th Place - Shane Mills of Oregon City
5th Place - Ben Minton of ST. HELENS
6th Place - Roman Holcomb of PENDLETON
Round Robin Matches
Drew Van Anrooy (Roseburg Mat Club) over Justin Halstead (Reedsport) TF 6-0,7-0
James Town (riverside) over Justin Halstead (Reedsport) TF 0-7,0-7
Drew Van Anrooy (Roseburg Mat Club) over James Town (riverside) Dec 9-6,7-5

JUNIOR - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steve Evans of Roseburg Mat Club
2nd Place - Gabriel Goodrich of SCAPPOOSE
3rd Place - Wade Humphrey of CASCADE
4th Place - Alex Clements of GRESHAM
5th Place - Alex Flores of THE DALLES
Round Robin Matches
Steve Evans (Roseburg Mat Club) over Wade Humphrey (CASCADE) Dec 5-0,7-0
Gabriel Goodrich (SCAPPOOSE) over Wade Humphrey (CASCADE) TF 0-2,6-0,7-1
Steve Evans (Roseburg Mat Club) over Gabriel Goodrich (SCAPPOOSE) Fall 6-4,0-6,0:51

JUNIOR - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tim Constien of GRESHAM
2nd Place - Joe Gardner of Thurston
3rd Place - Brandon Bradley of PENDLETON
4th Place - Jordan Lowe of McNary
5th Place - John Sutherland of GRESHAM
6th Place - Skyler Prislac of Crater
Round Robin Matches
Joe Gardner (Thurston) over Brandon Bradley (PENDLETON) TF 7-0,9-2
Tim Constien (GRESHAM) over Brandon Bradley (PENDLETON) TF 6-0,6-0
Tim Constien (GRESHAM) over Joe Gardner (Thurston) Dec 6-4,9-3

JUNIOR - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Lander of Roseburg Mat Club
2nd Place - Kris Newport of Sweet Home
3rd Place - John Covey of Reedsport
4th Place - Zach Clark of CASCADE
5th Place - Derek Myers of GRESHAM
6th Place - Tyler Thorpe of PENDLETON
Round Robin Matches
Tyler Lander (Roseburg Mat Club) over John Covey (Reedsport) TF 8-0,6-0
Kris Newport (Sweet Home) over John Covey (Reedsport) Fall 1-2,6-1,0:57
Tyler Lander (Roseburg Mat Club) over Kris Newport (Sweet Home) Dec 6-2,6-1

JUNIOR - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Kaufman of Newberg
2nd Place - Drew Erickson of PLEASANT HILL
3rd Place - Juan Llamas of Riverside
4th Place - Jake Wilson of CLEVELAND
5th Place - Travis Suttle of PENDLETON
6th Place - Casey Johnson of Sweet Home
1st Place Match
Jacob Kaufman (Newberg) over Drew Erickson (PLEASANT HILL) Fall 6-0,0:37

JUNIOR - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Baker of Hood River
2nd Place - Jay Tovey of Roseburg Mat Club
3rd Place - Cody Randall of NORTH MARION
4th Place - Nolan Womack of Reynolds
5th Place - Seth Honl of SCAPPOOSE
6th Place - Dylan Arp of MCKAY
Round Robin Matches
Sean Baker (hood river) over Cody Randall (NORTH MARION) Dec 6-2,8-6
Jay Tovey (Roseburg Mat Club) over Cody Randall (NORTH MARION) Dec 1-4,0-7
Sean Baker (hood river) over Jay Tovey (Roseburg Mat Club) TF 8-0,10-1

JUNIOR - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colin Cornett of Newberg
2nd Place - Sam Mecham of Roseburg Mat Club
3rd Place - Carlos Garcia of Riverside
4th Place - Robert Frasier of Hood River Valley
5th Place - Dakota Tollen of Elmira
6th Place - Nick Hettinga of Newberg
1st Place Match
Colin Cornett (Newberg) over Sam Mecham (Roseburg Mat Club) Dec 6-0,4-0

JUNIOR - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Thompson of Beaverton
2nd Place - John Hedge of Marist
3rd Place - Brock Crocker of Sweet Home
4th Place - Adam Sprague of PLEASANT HILL
5th Place - Dylan Fors of Roseburg Mat Club
6th Place - Spencer Kaufman of North Salem
Round Robin Matches
John Hedge (Marist) over Brock Crocker (Sweet Home) Fall 0:44
Austin Thompson (Beaverton) over John Hedge (Marist) TF 11-3,7-0
Austin Thompson (Beaverton) over Brock Crocker (Sweet Home) Fall 0:31

JUNIOR - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Gutches of Crater
2nd Place - Joey Chandler of Newberg
3rd Place - Will Berrigan of SUNSET
4th Place - Zachary Baker of SOUTH EUGENE
5th Place - Aaron Farwell of MILWAUKIE
6th Place - Eddie Petrie of CLEVELAND
Round Robin Matches
Joey Chandler (Newberg) over Will Berrigan (SUNSET) Fall 0:41
Brock Gutches (Crater) over Joey Chandler (Newberg) Dec 3-0,8-0
Brock Gutches (Crater) over Will Berrigan (SUNSET) Fall 0:02

JUNIOR - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alec Ortiz of Newberg
2nd Place - Devan Fors of Roseburg Mat Club
3rd Place - Cesar Lira of Reedsport
4th Place - Anthony Bogges of CLEVELAND
5th Place - Alex Simantel of N.W. Wrestling club
6th Place - Kyle Sullivan of Riverside
Round Robin Matches
Alec Ortiz (Newberg) over Cesar Lira (Reedsport) Fall 1:01
Devan Fors (Roseburg Mat Club) over Cesar Lira (Reedsport) Fall 8-2,1:00
Alec Ortiz (Newberg) over Devan Fors (Roseburg Mat Club) Fall 1:07

JUNIOR - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anibal Vazquez of HARRISBURG
2nd Place - Cory Middleton of CLACKAMAS
3rd Place - Noah Berman of Phoenix
4th Place - Eric Gretzon of WILLAMINA
5th Place - Thee John Garcia of TILLAMOOK
6th Place - Cory Davis of Thurston
Round Robin Matches
Anibal Vazquez (HARRISBURG) over Noah Berman (Phoenix) Dec 1-3,3-2,3-0
Cory Middleton (CLACKAMAS) over Noah Berman (Phoenix) Dec 0-4,3-0,1-1
Anibal Vazquez (HARRISBURG) over Cory Middleton (CLACKAMAS) Fall 8-0,0:23

JUNIOR - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Sherman of Newberg
2nd Place - D.j. Strouse of WILLAMINA
3rd Place - Lucas Mondragon of Hood River Valley
4th Place - Jack Steinberg of CLACKAMAS
5th Place - Brandon Wollam of Redmond
6th Place - Anthony Albright of Sweet Home
Round Robin Matches
Tyler Sherman (Newberg) over Lucas Mondragon (Hood River Valley) Dec 2-1,1-1
D.j. Strouse (WILLAMINA) over Lucas Mondragon (Hood River Valley) Fall 4-8,0:53
Tyler Sherman (Newberg) over D.j. Strouse (WILLAMINA) TF 1-2,6-0,6-0

JUNIOR - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyrell Fortune of LAKERIDGE
2nd Place - Andrew Neilsen of Douglas
3rd Place - Vinnie Thomason of Riverside
4th Place - Cody Strouse of WILLAMINA
5th Place - Colton Red Cloud of THE DALLES
6th Place - Weston Strohmeyer of Elmira
Round Robin Matches
Andrew Neilsen (Douglas) over Vinnie Thomason (riverside) Fall 0:25
Tyrell Fortune (LAKERIDGE) over Andrew Neilsen (Douglas) TF 6-0,10-0
Tyrell Fortune (LAKERIDGE) over Vinnie Thomason (riverside) Fall 0:51

JUNIOR - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bubba Owens of TILLAMOOK
2nd Place - Tyree Fortune of LAKERIDGE
3rd Place - Jacob Mitchell of WILSON
4th Place - Trystan Palmer of Silverton
5th Place - Kyle Birmingham of CLACKAMAS
Round Robin Matches
Bubba Owens (TILLAMOOK) over Jacob Mitchell (WILSON) Dec 5-0,7-1
Bubba Owens (TILLAMOOK) over Tyree Fortune (LAKERIDGE) Dec 6-0,3-3
Tyree Fortune (LAKERIDGE) over Jacob Mitchell (WILSON) Dec 3-0,1-4,2-1

Junior Freestyle State

JUNIOR - 98 Results

Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Johnson of FOREST GROVE
2nd Place - Anthony Halstead of Reedsport
3rd Place - Christopher Dean of Newberg
Round Robin Matches
Josh Johnson (FOREST GROVE) over Anthony Halstead (Reedsport) TF 8-2,6-0
Anthony Halstead (Reedsport) over Christopher Dean (Newberg) Dec 9-2,5-3
Josh Johnson (FOREST GROVE) over Christopher Dean (Newberg) Fall 6-0,0:38


JUNIOR - 105 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Van Anrooy of Roseburg
2nd Place - James Town of Riverside
3rd Place - Justin Halstead of Reedsport
4th Place - Ben Minton of ST. HELENS
5th Place - Roman Holcomb of PENDLETON
6th Place - Joanna Levy of CLEVELAND
1st Place Match
Drew Van Anrooy (Roseburg) over James Town (riverside) Dec 5-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Justin Halstead (Reedsport) over Ben Minton (ST. HELENS) Fall 6-0,1:57
5th Place Match
Roman Holcomb (PENDLETON) over Joanna Levy (CLEVELAND) TF 7-0,7-0

JUNIOR - 112 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gabriel Goodrich of SCAPPOOSE
2nd Place - Steve Evans of Roseburg
3rd Place - Wade Humphrey of CASCADE
4th Place - Alex Smith of NORTH MEDFORD
5th Place - Alex Clements of GRESHAM
6th Place - Alex Flores of THE DALLES
1st Place Match
Gabriel Goodrich (SCAPPOOSE) over Steve Evans (Roseburg) Fall 6-0,0:39
3rd Place Match
Wade Humphrey (CASCADE) over Alex Smith (NORTH MEDFORD) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Alex Clements (GRESHAM) over Alex Flores (THE DALLES) TF 8-1,7-0

JUNIOR - 119 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tim Constein of GRESHAM
2nd Place - Joe Gardner of Thurston
3rd Place - Jordan Lowe of McNary
4th Place - Kyle Mcclain of SHERWOOD
5th Place - Brandon BRADLEY of PENDLETON
6th Place - John Sutherland of GRESHAM
1st Place Match
Tim Constein (GRESHAM) over Joe Gardner (Thurston) Fall 7-0,0-6,0:46
3rd Place Match
Jordan Lowe (McNary) over Kyle Mcclain (SHERWOOD) Fall 1:43
5th Place Match
Brandon BRADLEY (PENDLETON) over John Sutherland (GRESHAM) Fall 0:52

JUNIOR - 125 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Lander of Roseburg
2nd Place - John Covey of Reedsport
3rd Place - Zach Clark of CASCADE
4th Place - Kris Newport of Sweet Home
5th Place - Derek Myers of GRESHAM
6th Place - Nathan Fritz of DAVID DOUGLAS
1st Place Match
Tyler Lander (Roseburg) over John Covey (Reedsport) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Zach Clark (CASCADE) over Kris Newport (Sweet Home) Dec 2-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Derek Myers (GRESHAM) over Nathan Fritz (DAVID DOUGLAS) Dec 2-1,4-1

JUNIOR - 130 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Kaufman of Newberg
2nd Place - Drew Erickson of PLEASANT HILL
3rd Place - Colby Corona of Bend
4th Place - Casey Johnson of Sweet Home
5th Place - Juan Llamas of Riverside
6th Place - Donovan Nhoung of MILWAUKIE
1st Place Match
Jacob Kaufman (Newberg) over Drew Erickson (PLEASANT HILL) Dec 5-3,6-0
3rd Place Match
Colby Corona (bend) over Casey Johnson (Sweet Home) Fall 1:46
5th Place Match
Juan Llamas (riverside) over Donovan Nhoung (MILWAUKIE) Fall 2-2,1:21

JUNIOR - 135 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Baker of Hood River
2nd Place - Jay Tovey of Roseburg
3rd Place - Cody Randall of NORTH MARION
4th Place - Seth Honl of SCAPPOOSE
5th Place - Dylan Arp of MCKAY
6th Place - Alex Rojas of GRESHAM
1st Place Match
Sean Baker (hood river) over Jay Tovey (Roseburg) Dec 6-0,4-1
3rd Place Match
Cody Randall (NORTH MARION) over Seth Honl (SCAPPOOSE) Dec 5-3,6-0
5th Place Match
Dylan Arp (MCKAY) over Alex Rojas (GRESHAM) ID

JUNIOR - 140 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colin Cornett of Newberg
2nd Place - Sam Mecham of Roseburg
3rd Place - Justin Eldred of GRANTS PASS
4th Place - Jesse Martinez of McNary
5th Place - Carlos Garcia of Riverside
6th Place - Kyle Hummer of Sweet Home
1st Place Match
Colin Cornett (Newberg) over Sam Mecham (Roseburg) Dec 8-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Justin Eldred (GRANTS PASS) over Jesse Martinez (McNary) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Carlos Garcia (riverside) over Kyle Hummer (Sweet Home) Fall 1:48

JUNIOR - 145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rj Pena of SPARAGUE
2nd Place - Austin Thompson of Beaverton
3rd Place - John Hedge of Marist
4th Place - Steven Westerlund of YAMHILL-CARLTON
5th Place - Dylan Fors of Roseburg
6th Place - Chace Edwards of Reynolds
1st Place Match
Rj Pena (SPARAGUE) over Austin Thompson (Beaverton) Dec 5-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
John Hedge (Marist) over Steven Westerlund (YAMHILL-CARLTON) Dec 0-1,1-1,3-1
5th Place Match
Dylan Fors (Roseburg) over Chace Edwards (Reynolds) TF 7-0,7-0

JUNIOR - 152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Gutches of Crater
2nd Place - Joey Chandler of Newberg
3rd Place - Cody Weishoff of MOLALLA
4th Place - Will Berrigan of SUNSET
5th Place - Aaron Mallon of Hood River
6th Place - Brandon Jordan of WILLAMINA
1st Place Match
Brock Gutches (Crater) over Joey Chandler (Newberg) Dec 1-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
Cody Weishoff (MOLLALA) over Will Berrigan (SUNSET) Dec 3-2,6-0
5th Place Match
Aaron Mallon (Hood River) over Brandon Jordan (WILLAMINA) Dec 6-2,6-5

JUNIOR - 160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alec Ortiz of Newberg
2nd Place - Devan Fors of Roseburg
3rd Place - Alex Simantel of SCAPPOOSE
4th Place - Cesar Lira of Reedsport
5th Place - Kenneth Hyland of SOUTH MEDFORD
6th Place - Dan Bogatko of McNary
1st Place Match
Alec Ortiz (Newberg) over Devan Fors (Roseburg) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Alex Simantel (SCAPPOOSE) over Cesar Lira (Reedsport) ID
5th Place Match
Kenneth Hyland (SOUTH MEDFORD) over Dan Bogatko (McNary) Fall 0:26

JUNIOR - 171 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Berman of Phoenix
2nd Place - Anibal Vazquez of HARRISBURG
3rd Place - Miles Hygelund of CANBY
4th Place - Cory Middleton of CLACKAMAS
5th Place - Gabe Starr of Silverton
6th Place - John Garcia of TILLAMOOK
1st Place Match
Noah Berman (Phoenix) over Anibal Vazquez (HARRISBURG) Dec 4-1,4-2
3rd Place Match
Miles Hygelund (CANBY) over Cory Middleton (CLACKAMAS) Dec 6-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Gabe Starr (Silverton) over John Garcia (TILLAMOOK) Dec 6-3,5-3

JUNIOR - 189 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lucas Mondragon of Hood River
2nd Place - D. J. Strouse of WILLAMINA
3rd Place - Tyler Sherman of Newberg
4th Place - Anthony Albright of Sweet Home
5th Place - Jack Steinberg of CLACKAMAS
6th Place - Michael Stevenson of SOUTH EUGENE
1st Place Match
Lucas Mondragon (hood river) over D. J. Strouse (WILLAMINA) Dec 4-1,4-0
3rd Place Match
Tyler Sherman (Newberg) over Anthony Albright (Sweet Home) Dec 1-0,3-0,0-0
5th Place Match
Jack Steinberg (CLACKAMAS) over Michael Stevenson (SOUTH EUGENE) Fall 0-6,7-0,0:48

JUNIOR - 215 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyrell Fortune of LAKERIDGE
2nd Place - Nick Shafer of Oregon City
3rd Place - Cody Strouse of WILLAMINA
4th Place - Khashi Jafari of LAKE OSWEGO
5th Place - Vinnie Thomason of Riverside
6th Place - Andrew Osborne of ST. HELENS
1st Place Match
Tyrell Fortune (LAKERIDGE) over Nick Shafer (Oregon City) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Cody Strouse (WILLAMINA) over Khashi Jafari (LAKE OSWEGO) Dec 3-2,1-4,1-0
5th Place Match
Vinnie Thomason (riverside) over Andrew Osborne (ST. HELENS) Fall 5-1,1:21

JUNIOR - 285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bubba Owens of TILLAMOOK
2nd Place - Tyree Fortune of LAKERIDGE
3rd Place - Kyle Birmingham of CLACKAMAS
4th Place - Jacob Mitchell of WILSON
5th Place - Travis Manley of SANDY
Round Robin Matches
Tyree Fortune (LAKERIDGE) over Kyle Birmingham (CLACKAMAS) Dec 3-0,0-2,6-0
Bubba Owens (TILLAMOOK) over Tyree Fortune (LAKERIDGE) Dec 4-0,2-0
Bubba Owens (TILLAMOOK) over Kyle Birmingham (CLACKAMAS) Dec 2-1,7-0
    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free