Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsWrestling NewsMessage BoardMisc.HSOWFBlogTravelinWrastlerORWAY
 

07-08 6A Final Rankings Comparison by Richard Rockwell  
Updated 2/23/08

 

State Placers in Bold

103
1 Alex Kostenborder Jr Sprague *5 *2 *1
2 Drew Van Anrooy Fr Roseburg *2

3 Aaron Paul Fr Sandy
4 Tim Tzeo So Reynolds * *8

5 Dan Faas So Roseburg * *3

6 Trey Marquez Fr Tualatin

7 Thomas Iverson Jr Canby
8 Peter Vang Fr Sandy
9 Kevin Wetmore Sr Newberg *4
10
Luke Scruggs Fr Oregon City *5
11 Brady Fisher Fr Oregon City *7
12 Colby Fultz Fr Redmond
13 Levi Martinez Fr McNary
14 Alex Smith Fr North Medford
15 Angel Alvarez Fr Beaverton *6

16 Cody Sabin Fr Westview
17 Zach Sefton Fr Westview
18 Dagim Gebretsadik Fr Grant
19 Sam Ihrig Fr West Linn

20 Alex Duran Fr Wilson
21 Jacob Lampi Fr Lincoln


112
1 Tommy Siciliano So Newberg *1 *1

2 Donald Paulson So West Linn *7 *3

3 Jordan Lowe Jr McNary * *2

4 AJ Ballard Fr Canby *5
5 Nathan Andrews So Tualatin *6
6 Gustavo Tayun Jr Sunset * *4
7 Eric Van Wagoner Sr Westview *
8 Steven Evans Jr Roseburg *5
9 Tim Constien Jr Gresham * *7
10 Ian Smith So North Salem *
11 Jordan Brewer So Oregon City
12 Brad Topliff So Sandy *6
13 Trent Rutledge Fr Sandy *8

14 Tyler Winslow Jr Oregon City *

15 Tony Guerrero Jr McKay

16 Chayse Jackson Fr Roseburg

17 Eric Smith Fr Grant
18 Jared Casner Sr Wilson *
19 Nathan Piader Fr Grants Pass

20 Peter Segura Fr Lincoln
21 Takashi Soto Sr Sunset


119

1 Mitchell Lofstedt Sr Roseburg *1 *1 *1

2 Kyle Richardson Jr Canby *6 *2 *2
3 John Reese Jr Gresham * *3

4 Walter Blice Jr Tualatin * *5 *4

5 Sean Soliz So Redmond *4 *5
6 James Roberts So Canby *8 *7
7 Steven Lines So South Medford *
8 Mitch Bowling Jr McKay
9 Andrew Kim Jr West Linn * *8

10 Rory Gokan Sr Southridge * *
11
Jacob Clifton Sr North Salem * *
12 Robert Frasier Fr Hood River Valley *6
13 Alex Littlefair So Grants Pass * *

14 Derek Myers Sr Gresham *8
15 Robert Brown Fr Oregon City

16 Maynor Sandoval So Sunset
17 Hans Bernard Jr Wilson
18 Patrick McCarthy Jr Wilson
19 Luis Lopez Fr Oregon City
20 CJ Joseph So Grant
21 Lucas Vallejos So Westview


125
1 Tyler Lander Jr Roseburg * *3 *1
2 Justin Eldred Jr Grants Pass *7

3 Alex Rojas Jr Gresham * *5 *6

4 Daniel Vo Sr Reynolds * * *7 *4
5 Kyle Fung Sr David Douglas * *3 *2

6 Jacob Pletcher Jr McNary * * *7
7 
Ben Richardson Sr Redmond *3 *5
8 Josh Humlie Sr McMinnville
9
Anthony Rhemrev-Field Sr Oregon City
10 Tim Hannan Sr Redmond
11 Phil Rogers Sr Lakeridge
12 Zach Wallace Sr Oregon City

13 Dillon Carbajal So Tualatin * *8

14 Will McLellarn Sr Tigard
15 Sam Terry Jr Westview
16 Pat Neal So Aloha
17 Zach Snyder So South Medford
18
Michael Tyner Fr Aloha

19 Robert Youngmon Jr Lincoln *
20 Marcus Allen Sr Benson
21 Sean Jacobsen Sr Grant * *


130

1 Zach Lowry Sr Canby * * *3 *5
2 Jacob Kaufman So Newberg *2 *2

3 Connor Flanagan Jr Redmond * *7 *7
4 Seth Thomas Fr Roseburg *1
5 Jay Tovey So Roseburg *4 *6

6 David Frasier Jr Hood River Valley * *5 *4

7 Dylan Fauver Jr Grants Pass *4

8 Blake Borsberry So West Salem *6 *3

9 Jonathon Osborne Jr Barlow *8
10 Logan Krellwitz So West Linn *
11 Cam Mathews Jr Centennial * *
12 Enrique Ortiz Sr North Salem *8
13 Michael Wright Jr Canby * *

14 Geoff Roberti Jr Benson * *
15 Mike Riorden So Westview
16 Tylor McVey Fr Aloha

17 Isaac Tillotson Fr Aloha
18 Derek Rush So Grant
19 Even West Fr Franklin
20 Ben Shipley Sr Lakeridge
21 Travis Schultzler Sr West Linn


135 

1 Colin Cornett Sr Newberg *6 *7 * *3

2 Spencer Kaufman Jr North Salem * *7 *5
3 Sean Baker Jr Hood River Valley *4 *1
4
Sam Mecham So Roseburg * *2
5 Mike Cowell Sr Grants Pass * * *7

6 Cody Grahn Sr Barlow *5 *4

7 Alex Elder So West Salem *6
8
Will Berrigan Sr Sunset *

9 Tyson Giza Jr Sprague * *8
10 Travis Tracy Jr Canby * *
11 Shon Shiiki Sr Barlow *
12 Jackson Hoyt So Sheldon

13 Steven Eck Sr Clackamas
14 Nick Conti Sr Grant *

15 Caleb O'Halloran Jr Tualatin

16 John Newman Jr Oregon City

17 Eric Rau Jr Putnam
18 Hayden Herder So Wilson *

19 Mike Hoffman Sr Lincoln *
20 Ryan Welling Sr Southridge
21 Alex Hoffman Fr Southridge


140

1 RJ Pena Jr Sprague *1 *1 *1
2 Bryce Whitehead Jr Sprague *6 *6

3 Dylan Westwang So Roseburg *8 *3
4 
Matt Feltz Sr West Salem * * *7

5 Aaron Farwell Jr Milwaukie *2
6 Dylan Fors Fr Roseburg *5

7 Clint Peebles Jr Newberg *4
8 Eric Stewart Sr Grants Pass * *8

9 Geoff Bailey Sr Westview *8 
10 Kyle Robinson Sr Sunset *
11 Ryan Robles Jr McMinnville
12 Travis Gamache Sr Tualitan *

13 Jesse Napier Jr Centennial

14 Jonathon Welling Sr Southridge

15 Devin Schiewe Sr West Linn *
16 Brandon Gass Sr Hood River valley
17 Jacob Puckett Sr Rex Putnam
18 Jose Damien Jr Gresham

19 Nick Herman Sr Wilson
20 Zach Minor Fr Wilson

21 Will Abeles So Lincoln

145
1 Joey Chandler So Newberg * *5
2 Travis Newton Sr Canby * *2 *4
3 Jake Morris Jr Oregon City * *1 *1
4 Austin Thompson Jr Beaverton *6 *3

5 Ryan Mahoney So North Medford

6 Cory Ellison So West Salem *8

7 Kaleb Cook Jr McKay *

8 Tony Castro Sr Roseburg * *1
9 Robert Torgenson Jr Milwaukie *
10 Andy Gual Jr Southridge *
11
Taren Bennett Sr Hood River Valley
12 Ryan Lewis Sr David Douglas
13 Kyle Robinson Sr Gresham
14 Joe Guerrero Jr North Salem *7
15 Zach Baker Jr South Eugene

16 Josh Surgeon Sr Benson *
17 Robert Secord Sr Benson
18 Brad Vaughan Sr Franklin
19 Jordan Graboyes Jr Southridge
20 Luke Dutson Sr Putnam
21 Jake Harbolt Sr Tigard *6


152

1 Jake Young Sr Gresham *8 *3

2 Justin Martin Sr Redmond * *4 *1
3
Tyler Thomas Sr McKay * *2
4 Tate Koenig Sr Canby * *7 *5
5 Mitch Sturdevant Sr Newberg * *2
 *7

6 Eric Chandler Sr West Salem *4 *3

7 Sean Scott Sr Milwaukie * *5 *4
8
Ken Hyland Jr South Medford *7

9 Zach Reser So Westview * *6
10 Devan Fors Fr Roseburg *8
11 Chris Porter Sr Tualatin
12 Daniel McRae Sr Southridge *
13
Cory Haggans So North Medford

14 Dylan Crimp Jr Gresham
15 Paul Calliham Jr Reynolds
16
Matt Adler Jr Lincoln
17 Kelvin King So Southridge

18 Max D'Annibale Jr Lake Oswego

19 Coleman Quinn Sr Franklin *
20 Brent Graham Jr Wilson *
21 Doug Jahn Sr Oregon City


160

1 Alec Ortiz Jr Newberg *1 *1 *1
2 Austin Rasch Sr Canby *

3 Josh Chandler Sr Newberg *3
4 Tim Love Sr Clackamas *8 *4

5 Ken Kelley Sr Roseburg * *5

6 Derek Docken Sr Gresham *

7 Derek Verhoest Sr Sunset *
8 Kyle Trost Sr Tualatin
9 Mark Dickison So North Medford
10 Joel Harrison Sr Sunset *
11 Joe Lugo So Sprague
12
 Kevin Jones Sr Benson
13
Jake Lamb Jr Gresham
14 Leland Nash Sr Putnam
15 Tyler Brookbank So Roseburg *6
16 Evan Lowery Sr Beaverton
17 Nate Foote Fr Lincoln
18 Taylor London Sr Lakeridge *8

18 Seth Auerbach Jr Wilson
19 Josh Buckles Jr McNary
20 Tony Gonzalez Jr McKay *2
21 Ben McKay Sr David Douglas *7


171

1 Butch Whitaker Sr Redmond *6 *2 *1
2 Cory Middleton Sr Clackamas * * *5 *2

3 Miles Hygelund Jr Canby *2 *3
4 Nick Roberts Jr Gresham *

5 Robert Kennedy Sr Tualatin
6 Jared Dunivan Sr Aloha
7 Kade Pedan Jr North Medford * *4

8 Ian Hudson Sr Wilson * *8
9 Brandon Romano Jr Roseburg *
10 Trevor Beltz Sr Wilson *8
11 Cody Peterman Sr West Salem *6
12 
Sam Evers Sr Southridge
13 Javier Garcia Sr North Salem *7
14 Olajuwan Stiffler Jr Reynolds *5
15 Keenan McIntyre Sr Milwaukie
16 Michael Verbeek Jr Sunset

17 Rob Switzer Sr South Medford
18 A. Snodgrass Sr Canby
19 Josh Kalmbach Jr Barlow
20
 Trevor Jennings So Grant
21 Michael MacClanathan Sr West Linn


189

1 Taylor Johnson Jr Redmond *5 *2

2 Michael Doman Jr Canby * *4

3 Cody Mansur So Clackamas *3
4 Nick Shoesmith Sr Grants Pass * * *1
5 Tyler Sherman Jr Newberg

6 Jack Steinberg Jr Clackamas

7 Nick Shafer Sr Oregon City *8

8 Ben Novak Sr Sunset * *5
9 Jonathon Byers Sr David Douglas *6

10 Lucas Mondragon Jr Hood River Valley *
11 John Brooks Sr Wilson *
12 Alek Poti Jr Tualatin
13 Alex Pridgen Sr Beaverton *
14 Ryan Johnson Sr Aloha *7

15 Kody Bonham Jr North Medford
16 Tom Church Jr Sprague
17 Joe Hendricks Jr Roseburg
18 Ricky Martinez Sr West Salem *8
19 Nick Top Sr Franklin *
20 David Dempsey Sr Gresham
21 Chris Boyd Jr Lincoln *


215

1 Tyrell Fortune Sr Lakeridge * *2 *1 *1
2
Joe Johnson Sr Hood River Valley *2

3 Jeff Hebling Sr Canby * *4
4 Tyler Steele Jr West Salem * *3
5 Wyatt Deremer Sr Gresham *5
6 Devin Wells Jr Southridge * *6
7 Adam Schwander Sr Beaverton *

8 Quinn Gordon Sr Sunset * *7
9 Nick O'Donnell Jr Wilson *

10 Kevin North Sr Newberg
11 Jason Grosjacques Jr Tualatin

12 Brad Mabie Sr Roseburg
13 Jacob Hennrichs Sr South Medford

14 Khashi Jafari Sr Lake Oswego
15 John Chisman Sr North Salem

16 Ben Baca Jr Redmond *8
17 Lake McKay Sr Oregon City
18 Nathan Osborne Jr Wilson
19 Hakim Muhammed So Grant

20 Kevin Conway Sr Reynolds

21 Robert Ross Sr North Medford


285
 
1 Judd Brown Sr Newberg * *4 *3
2 Cory Miller Sr Hood River Valley * *1
3 Jared Carr Sr Oregon City *6 *5
4 Eric Perry Sr Westview *7 *4

5 AJ Johnson Sr Southridge

6 Mitch Gaulke Jr West Linn

7 Tyree Fortune Sr Lakeridge *7
8 David Vieru Sr Centennial *8
9 Brandon Galvez Jr Roseburg *

10 Tanner Krahel So Aloha *
11 Kyle Elkins Sr Gresham *

12 Jacob Mitchell Jr Wilson * *2
13 Trent Gallegos Sr West Salem *6
14 Adam Puelen Sr Sprague *

15 Jordan Guthrie Jr Roseburg
16 Casey Burke Sr Sheldon
17 Job Johnson Jr Grant *
18 C. Corral Sr McNary

19 Brandon Labarico Jr Franklin
20 Andrew Cox Sr Tigard
21 Seth Rose Sr Tigard


07-08 Team Rankings
1 Newberg 211
2 Roseburg 210

3 Canby 202
4 Redmond 118

5 Gresham 109
6 Hood River Valley 80
7 Sprague 77
8 Tualitan 71

9 West Salem 71
10 Clackamas 67
10 Grants Pass 67

12 Oregon City 55
13 McNary 42

14 Southridge 34
14 Lakeridge 34

    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free