Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsHSMisc.ORWAYWrestling NewsMessage BoardOWFBlog
 
07-08 4A Final Rankings Comparison by Richard Rockwell
Updated 2/23/08

 

State Placers in Bold

103
 

1 Taylor Tagle So Sweet Home *4
2 Dylan McCallum So LaGrande *4 *1

3 Brandon Bowers Jr South Umpqua *3 *2

4
Mitch Grove So Sweet Home * *5
5 Wade Humphrey So Cascade * *3

6 Chris Culver Jr Illinois Valley *8 *8
7 Wade Hall Fr Tillamook *6
8 Blake Woosley So Philomath

9 Lamont Hook Fr Henley
10 Ryder Waddington Fr Scappoose *7

11 Garrett Heinetz So Estacada
12 Cameron Deschaine Fr Marist
13 Mike Rogers Fr Mac Hi
14 Logan Smyth Fr Junction City
15 Moses Keener Fr Cascade
16 Francisco Hernandez Fr LaGrande
17 Jeremiah Peak So Tillamook
18 Isaac Sanger So Cottage Grove
19 Charles Guthrie Fr Henley

112
1 Zach Clark Jr Cascade *2 *1

2 Danny Johnson Sr Sweet Home * *2 *5

3 Gabriel Goodrich So Scappoose *1 *3
4 Adam Hayner Fr Molalla *2

5 Sam Stafford Sr Estacada * * * *4
6 Ray Mazyck Jr Brookings-Harbor *7

Jordan Smith So Scappoose *
8 Matt Grove So Sweet Home *8
9 Tony Thao Sr LaPine * *5 *6
10 Nick Ough So Elmira *
11 Nick Cheser Fr North Bend

12 Brian Bowers Jr South Umpqua * *7 *7

13 Marcus Hartwig Jr Philomath * *
14 Juvenal Carillo So Ontario *
15
Jesse Sargent Fr Mac Hi
16 Rhino Prince Jr Illinois Valley *
17 Zach Anderson Fr Illinois Valley
18 Josh Baker Jr Phoenix

19 Dustyn Morrison So Astoria
20 Brandon Blakesly So Cottage Grove

21 Brandon Bennett Sr LaGrande *


119 
 

1 Chayse Garrison So Hidden Valley *4 *5
2 David Yecha Jr Douglas * *8 *3

3 Adam Smith So Tillamook * *4

4 Trinity Kastner So Douglas *8 *2
5 Kris Newport Fr Sweet Home *1

6 Larry Ragsdale Sr Illinois Valley *4
7 Aaron David Fr Henley

8 Casey Johnson Sr Sweet Home *
9 Jake Schneider Jr North Bend *6
10 Jake Marshall Fr Molalla

11 Dylan Weitman So Stayton *
12 Andrew Porter Fr Baker

13 Chase Fields So Ontario *3 *8

14 Tyler Wilson Jr North Marion *
15 Randy Steel Jr LaPine *
16 Tanner Tyler So Pleasant Hill

17 Patrick Ryan So Taft * 
18 Justin Near Jr Seaside

19 Danny Nunez So Ontario * *7

20 TJ Arthur Jr Banks *
21 John Wisely Jr Cottage Grove

125
1 Dustin Woosley So Tillamook *1

2
Cody Randall So North Marion *5 *1
 
3 David Converse Fr Newport *5
4 David Dodge Sr Cascade *4

Jack Perry Jr Sweet Home *7
6 Cody Jackson Sr Henley * *2
7 Michael Gonzalez Sr Ontario * *6
8 Derek Findlay Sr Douglas * * *
9 
Edgar Rubio Sr Mac-Hi *

10 Nico Martinez So Ontario *6 *3
11 Robby Blubaugh So Phoenix *7
12 Patrick Wiggins Jr Rouge River * *4
13
Dillon Tyler Sr Pleasant Hill
14 Allen Neufield So Philomath *
15 Robert Stroh Jr Yamhill-Carlton * *
16 Ethan Van Ness Jr Scappoose
17 Andrew Worthington So Estacada *8
18 Ruben Robertson Jr Elmira
19 Thomas Eckstine Sr Cottage Grove *
20 Guy Russell Fr South Umpqua
21 Kyle Deming So North Bend


130

1 Seth Honl Jr Scappoose * *1 *1
2 Drew Erickson Jr Pleasant Hill * *4 *4

3 Jimi Martin Sr Tillamook * *3 *2
4 
Ryan Black Sr Phoenix
*6 *6

5 Tom Martinez Sr Ontario * * * *3

6 Quayde Fisher So Illinois Valley * *7
7 Tyler Blythe Fr Stayton *5

8 Matt Reiersgaard Sr Tillamook * * *8

9 
Andrew Gettle Jr Baker *

10 Robin Hethorn So Central *
 
11 Tyson Dahl Fr Douglas

12 Tony Norman Jr North Valley *8
13 Bruce Balcita So South Umpqua
14 Cameron Chappell Sr Douglas * *
15 Jackson Hicks Fr Estacada
16 Dominique Chuuon So Cascade
17 Kyle Hummer Fr Sweet Home
18 Kyle Benston Sr Cottage Grove
19 Marshall Arndt So Sweet Home
20 Cameron Greer Fr Pleasant Hill
21 Vince Morales Jr Ontario

135 

1 Sam Winter Jr Illinois Valley *2 *1
2
Luke Amuchastegui So Phoenix *5 *2
3 Brock Crocker So Sweet Home *3 *4
4 Ryan Tourville Jr Phoenix *4 *5
5 Adam Sprague Jr Pleasant Hill *3 *3

6 Andres Hernandez Sr Ontario * *7 *7

7 Jeremy Keenan Sr Newport *

8 Devin Pentecost Sr Scappoose
9 Trent Hardwick Jr LaGrande *6
10 Matt Collier Sr Cascade

11 Nathan Teel Jr Estacada *5 *
12 Dalton Sheets Jr Mac Hi *

13 Nick Head Jr Sisters *
14 Dakota Tollen So Elmira *

15 Alex Hunt Fr South Umpqua
16 Logan Grady Jr Banks 

17 Matt Larson Jr South Umpqua
18 Nikoli Andreef Sr Cascade *8
19 Dustin Paridis Sr Brookings-Harbor
20 Charlie Stouder Fr Philomath
21 Aldolfo Medal Sr Scappoose

140 
 
1 
John Hedge Jr Marist *4 *6 *2

2 John Garcia Sr Tillamook * *5 *1
3 
Jace Sargent Jr Mac Hi *7 *5

4 Dan Mickleson Jr Tillamook *7
5 Steven Westerlund Sr Yamhill-Carlton *8 *6

6 Levi Weikel Sr Sweet Home * *3
7 Matt Cornish Sr North Valley * *4
8 Willie Bennett Sr Brookings-Harbor * * * *7

9 Nathan Kelly Sr North Bend *
10 Frank Lopez So Ontario *

11 Cody Anders Jr Estacada * *
12 Robert Balsz Jr Henley *
13
Andy Hardenbrook Jr LaGrande

14 J Porter Jr Stayton *

15 Phillip Henneman Sr Elmira
16 Ryan Bottensek Sr Suislaw *

17 Ben Freeland Sr Sisters
18 Josh Dozler Sr Cascade
19 Danny Lekberg Sr Newport
20 Manuel Garcia Sr Central
21 Josh Warden Sr Phoenix *8

145
2007-08 Team Rankings
1 Tillamook 198
2 Sweet Home 164
3 Illinois Valley 144

4 Cascade 117
5 Scappoose 113
6 Phoenix 94
7 LaGrande 92
8 Mollala 78
9 Ontario 74
10 Philomath 72
11 Cottage Grove 63
12 Pleasant Hill 60
13 South Umpqua 59
14 Douglas 51
15 Henley 49
15 North Marion 49
17 Estacada 46
18 Newport 35

1 Jacob Stanley Jr Cottage Grove *2 *1 *2

2 Brady Lee So Molalla *2 *1 

3 Jacob Miller Sr Illinois Valley *5 * *3
4 Chase Shirley Sr LaGrande * *4 *4
5 
Alex Jordon Sr Tillamook * * * *5

6 Ryder Wilmarth Sr LaGrande * *6
7 Tommy Wyatt Sr Yamhill-Carlton *

8 Kory Karavanich Sr North Bend * *8

9 Travis Hayter Sr South Umpqua * * * *7
10 Joel Stalcup So Estacada
11 Tyler Drafahl Sr Brookings-Harbor *
12 Dan Stalhberg Sr Cascade

13 Keenan Martin Fr Sweet Home
14 Chancey Mercado Sr Philomath
15 Chaz Nakamura So Ontario
16 Jared Bradley Sr Scappoose
17 Donny Roberts Jr Sweet Home
18 Donivan Transue Sr Henley
19 Kevin Knox Sr Junction City
20 Dylan McKenzie Sr Sisters
21 Emilio Alfaro Sr Henley


152

1 Cody Weisoff Sr Mollala * *2 *2

2 John Tuck Jr LaGrande *5 *3 *1
3
Micheal Strickland Sr Estacada * * *5 *4

4 
Nick Pitts Sr Sweet Home *5 *6

5 Bryce Dryden Jr Philomath * *
Austin Kelly Sr Cascade * *5

7 Anthony Ough Sr Elmira * * * *7
8
 Matt Weigand Sr Phoenix
9 Jerrad Miller Sr Illinois Valley * *5 * *3
10 
Ian Herzog Sr Cottage Grove * *6 *8

11 Jacob Ellis Sr Illinois Valley *
12 Alex Simantel Jr Scappoose
13
Triton Crane Sr South Umpqua

14 Aaron Bernhardt Sr Siuslaw
15 Cody Miller Sr Brookings-Harbor * * *
16 
Ty Slater Sr LaPine

17 Tony Ceuvas Sr Central
18 Brandon Kralman Fr Mac-Hi
19 Matt Anthony So Ontario
20 Nick Keifer-Billow Sr Yamhill-Carlton
21 David Thompson Jr Scappoose


160

1 Jessie Swift Sr Illinois Valley *5 *2 *1 *1

2 Caleb Pendleton Jr Scappoose * *5 *4
3 Matt Hill Sr Philomath * * *1 *2

4 Andy Godfrey Jr LaGrande * *3
5 Robbie Federico So Cascade *5

6 Ricky Cedillo Sr Central
7 
James Baker Sr North Bend *6

8 Jesse Hanager Sr Junction City
9 Joey Peters Sr Cottage Grove *7
10 Jacob Neilsen So Douglas * *8
11 Dillon Davidson So Cascade *
12 Brad Pitts So Sweet Home *

13 Paul Cam Jr North Marion
14 Ricky Hibbert Jr Cottage Grove *
15
Max Nicholson Jr LaGrande *
16
Travis Hill Fr Scappoose

17 Brock Markham So Banks
18 Brad Davis Sr Phoenix
19 Trevor Terry Sr North Valley

20 Adam Guffie Sr Sutherlin
21 Pablo Grimaldi Fr Mac-Hi


171
1 Noah Berman Sr Phoenix *1 *1

2 Denver Konrad Sr Siuslaw *4 *7

3 Aaron Barichio Jr Tillamook *
4 JR Gates Jr Cascade * * *2

5 Brett Muth Sr Cottage Grove * *4
6 Bryon Anderson Sr Cascade

7 Victor Toran Jr North Marion *8 *5
8 Jared Schneider Sr Henley *7

9 James Parrish Sr Newport
10 Derick Calder Sr Philomath * * *8

11 Kohl Miller Jr Scappoose * *6

12 Ben Croghan Sr Mac-Hi
13 Anthony Albright So Sweet Home
14 Jake Shukle So Baker *

15 Brett Carder Sr Phoenix
16 Ben Wreath Sr Cottage Grove
17 Sam Hardin Sr Marist
18
Griffin Gundle Sr Ontario

19 Jim Henry Jr Sutherlin
20 Denny Davis Sr Brookings-Harbor
21 Aaron Aguilar Sr Scappoose *3


189
1 Ryland Geiger Sr Scappoose *1 *1

2 Bo Younker Jr South Umpqua * *2 *2 
3 Lance Tausaga Jr Illinois Valley * *4
Chris Henry Sr Henley * *8 *3

5 Clay Lent Jr South Umpqua *

6 Grant Thompson Jr Cottage Grove
7 Thomas Schantz Jr Sisters *
8
Ryan Spooner Fr Pleasant Hill

9 Cody Hayner Sr Newport *7
10 James Zook Sr Philomath * * *5
11 Ron Nue Jr Tillamook * *6

12 Nick Watts So Mac-Hi *

13 Eric Maconico Sr Illinois Valley
14
Cole Banta Jr Astoria

15 Zach Stutzman Sr Stayton
16 Tyler Spinas Sr Mollala
17 Paul Federico Jr Cascade
18 Marc Callaghan Jr Sweet Home
19 Kodey Kralman Jr Mac-Hi
20 James Allison Sr North Bend
21 Andres Reyes Fr Mac-Hi


215
1 Adam Barichio Sr Tillamook * * *3 *2
2 Mike Furrer Sr Junction City *4 *4 *1

3 Anthony Rangel Sr Ontario *6 *3
4
Tim Pope Sr Illinois Valley * *6

5 Andrew Neilsen Sr Douglas * *7 *4

6 TJ Jenck Sr Molalla * *5
7 Heath Honeycutt Sr Philomath * *7

8 Alex Machado Jr Phoenix *
9 Michael Althof Jr Brookings-Harbor

10 Ted Shaw Jr Baker *

11 Drew McNall Sr Gladstone * *8
12
Michaelangelo Ortiz Sr Ontario *

13 Chance Banta Sr Astoria

14 Grant Vaughn Sr Yamhill-Carlton
15 Ben Trask Sr Philomath

16 Freddie Jiminez Sr Central *
17
Weston Strohmeyer Sr Elmira

18 Cody Brookins Sr Brookings-Harbor
19 Nick Granum Sr Cascade
20 Travis George Sr North Valley
21 Erik Haley Sr Junction City


285
1 Bubba Owens Sr Tillamook *3 *1 *1
2 Levi Cooper Sr North Marion *6 *2 *2
3 Paul Gutzman Jr North Valley * *4 *3

4 Kyle Allen Jr Estacada * *7 *5

5 Travis Spencer Sr Philomath * * *4
6 Shaw Valentine Sr Sweet Home

7 Marcus Cueller Jr Central * *
8 Angel Palacios So Mac-Hi *

9 Zac Leach Sr Cottage Grove * *6

10 RJ Harter So Henley
11 Colton Schwarz Sr Astoria *

12 Cameron Thrall Sr Sutherlin *7
13 Justin Reisner Jr Gladstone
14 Joe Dubie Sr Douglas
15 Devin White Sr Siuslaw
16 Martin Clark Jr LaGrande
17 Daniel Blake Sr LaGrande
18 John Florey Jr Phoenix
19 Perry Holt Sr Junction City *8
20 Robert Avelar Sr LaPine
21 Alex Swyneburg So Seaside

    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free