Skip to main content
The OWFRankingsResultsWrestling NewsMessage BoardMisc.HSOWFBlogTravelinWrastlerORWAY
 
07-08 3A Final Rankings Comparison by Richard Rockwell
Updated 2/23/08

 

State Placers in Bold

103

1 Tyler Strenke Fr Rainier *1

2 Rocky Garcia Fr Nyssa *2

3 Johnny Campbell Fr Myrtle Point *3

4 Dallas Root So Burns *4

5 Ryan Love So Myrtle Point * *5
6 Justin Rosenberry Fr Willamina
7 Anthony Halstead Fr Reedsport *6
8 Hayden Tedrow Fr Santiam Christian

9 Tony Nyugen Fr Warrenton
10 Ian Woosley Fr Santiam Christian
11 Eric Cheney Jr NKN
12 Eric Goodell Fr Nyssa
 
112 
 

1 Kameah Stetzel Jr NKN * *4 *1
2 Corey Melton So Glide *5 *2
3 Brayan Mendoza So Harrisburg *

4 Chris Boyer Jr Grant Union *5

5 Cesar Jacobo Fr Nyssa *6
6 Justin Halstead So Reedsport *6
7 James Town So Riverside *3
8 Kelsey Carl Fr Gold Beach *4

9 Jeb Stebbins Fr Rainier
10 Anthony George Jr Willamina
 
11 Kody Dyer Fr Vernonia
12 Dan Jack Jr Waldport

119 

1 Landon Hartley Jr Nyssa *2 *3 *1

2 Pat Stampke Jr Burns * *2 *3

3 Daniel Scott Fr Willamina *2
4 Carson Skeans Fr Rainier *6
5 Cameron Mitchell Jr Clatskanie *5 *4

6 Tim Spangle So Reedsport

7 Tommy Carr Sr Vernonia *6 *5
8 Cody Manues Sr Reedsport *
9 Teigen Winstead Jr Harrisburg

10 Matt Yakes So Waldport *

11 Eric Magallanes So Riverside
12 Travis Marting So Myrtle Point


125

1 Brendan Palmer So Burns *6 *2

2 Brandon Linton Jr Willamina *6 *1 *1

3 Kyle Schoorl Jr Nyssa *3 *3

Taelor Hess So Colton *2

Tyler Bernardi Sr Vernonia *5
6
Eric Rains Fr Myrtle Point *4
7 Jacob Jack Sr Waldport *6 * *5
8 Arcenio Carrillo Sr Vale * *4 * *6
9 Cody Kame Jr Glide
10 Avery Nahwahquaw Jr Chemawa

11 Chad Trotter Sr Glide

12 Kirk Young Fr Toledo


130
1 Devan Dawson Sr Harrisburg *3 *1 *1

2 Denny Linton Jr Willamina *1 *1 *2
3 Cole Walker Jr Glide * *4 *3
4 
Johnathon Covey Jr Reedsport *6 *4

5 Garrett Chamberlain Sr Vale * *
6 Orrin Smith Jr Waldport
7 Charlie White Jr Burns * *

8 Juan Llamas Jr Riverside
9 Dalton Rumbolz Fr Vernonia
10 John Drozek Jr Reedsport * *5
11 
Evan Guiley Sr Rainier *

12 Mitchell Stephens Sr Colton *6

135

1 Brandon Harding Sr Gold Beach *5 *2 *2 *1
2 Colton Holmes Sr Coquille *5 *3

3 John Iverson Jr Nyssa *5
4 Mike Schaff Jr Burns * *3
5
 Jeremy Spriggs Sr Colton *4 * *4

6 Steven Romero Sr Colton * *

7 Brandon Jordan Jr Sheridan * * *2
8 Colton Dawson Jr Harrisburg

9 Jesse Taylor Jr Amity *6

10 Josh Harris Sr Rainier *

11 Ernesto Gutierrez Jr Umatilla
12 Kole Freestone So Reedsport


140 
1 Josh Cate Jr Burns *3 *2

2 Dan Norton Sr Colton * * *3

Gabe Forrester So Glide *2 *1
4 Dallon Swindlehurst Sr Burns *4
5 Anthony Martin Jr Amity *5

6 Connor Madison So Warrenton
7 Carlos Garcia Jr Riverside
8
Shad Wilson So Creswell
9 
James Bittner Jr Jefferson
10 Rocky Tucker Sr Toledo * *
11 Jon Maurer Jr Glide * *6
12 Justin Nelson Jr NKN

145

1 Joe Drinkwater Jr Burns *7 *2 *1

2 Trevor Hess Sr Colton *2 *2 *2 *2

3 Brock Halter Sr Glide * *3 *3
4 Travis Wood Sr Harrisburg *5 *5
5 BJ Wilson So Willamina * *4

6 Dillon Root Sr Burns * *6
7 Kirby Wemmer Jr Clatskanie

8 James Mitchell Sr Sheridan
9 Casey Cagley Sr Myrtle Point *

10 Mike Cassaro Sr Reedsport

11 Tanor Morinaka Jr Nyssa
12 Beau Torres jr Warrenton


152

1 Mihial Kalugin Sr Gervais *2 *3 *1
2 Dalton Earlywine Jr Rainier * * *2

3 Luke Skerjanic Sr Vale * *3

4 Eli Garner Sr Reedsport *
5 Cam Anthony Sr Vale * *6 *4
6 Andi Hari Jr Waldport *8
7 Cody Messerle Sr Coquille *5
8 Brian Philpott So Glide *
9 Erick Young Jr Toledo

10 Devin Cavan So Sheridan

11 Taylor Owen Jr Vernonia *6
12 Brian Moore So Nyssa

160 

1 
Thomas O'Connor Sr Glide *4 *4 *1

2 Lingo Diaz Sr Jefferson *3
3 
Eric Gretzon Sr Willamina * *2

4 Brigham Hansen Fr Riverside *4
 
5 Jesse Renoude Sr Rainier * *5
6 Aaron Barden Jr Harrisburg *6

7 Chris Gillespie Sr Burns
8 John Sparks Sr Nyssa
9 Kodiak Stone Sr Vernonia
10 Jeremy Stockfleth Jr Clatskanie *

11 Robin Bollinger Jr Glide
12 Adam Chase So Reedsport

171

1 Anibal Vasquez Sr Harrisburg * *2 *3 *1

2 Jesse Oblack So Clatskanie *3 *2
3 Trevor Gwin So Vernonia *6 *6

4 Zac Sykes Sr Myrtle Point *5
5 Jose Rosas Sr Umatilla
6 Kyle Fields Sr Glide * *4
7 Clayton Burtis So Colton *3

8 Wes Linehart Jr Jefferson *

9 Taylor Elizando Jr Nyssa

10 Tyler Purdom Sr Toledo
11 Derek Brite So Cascade Christian
12 Ethan Kowing So Grant Union

189

1 Michael Whitehead Jr Dayton *2

2 Travis Moore Jr Gold Beach *3 *2 *1
3 Alex Greer So Colton *4

4 Taylor Sluder Sr Clatskanie *3
5 Austin McGlone Sr Rainier *5
6 DJ Strouse Sr Willamina *4 *3

7 Toby Smith Sr Vale *8 *8 *5

8 Cesar Lira Jr Reedsport * *6

9 Mark Murray Jr Bandon *
10 Kody Kinman Sr Harrisburg

11 Mason Murphy Sr Riverside
12 Kenny Withee So Burns


215
1 Eric Coy Jr Vale * *2 *1
2 Daniel Hansen Sr Riverside * * *1 *3

3 Justin Straw Sr Clatskanie *2
4 Jason Rondeau Sr Glide * *

5 Nic Morris Sr Reedsport *6 *4

6 Jordan Smith Sr Rainier
7 Cody Strouse Jr Willamina *
8 Josh Lyden Sr Harrisburg

9 Levi Case Sr Nyssa * *6

10 Tanner Powell So Colton *5
11 Nic Reiter So Cascade Christian
12 Dustin Woosley Jr Waldport


285

1 Jason Smith Sr Coquille *
2 Vinnie Thomason Sr Riverside * * *1

3 Daniel Doverspike Sr Burns *3
4 Steven Morris Sr Santiam Christian *4
5 Blake Greer So Colton *6
6 Andrew Allen Jr Rainier
7 Brad White So Clatskanie *2
8 Anthony Manley Sr Harrisburg
9 James Humphreys Jr Cascade Christian
10 Elvis Munoz Sr Umatilla *5

11 Brandon Beves Sr Reedsport *

12 Javan Pavon So Jefferson

2007-08 Team Rankings
1
Burns 152
2 Glide 112
3 Willamina 100
4 Harrisburg 87

4 Colton 87
6 Rainier 83
6 Nyssa 83
8 Clatskanie 70
9 Reedsport 71
10 Vale 60
11 Riverside 56
12 Gold Beach 54

13 Myrtle Point 50
14 Vernonia 48
15 Coquille 41

    Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 

    The Oregon Wrestling Forum
    320 NE Boardman Ave
    Boardman, OR 97818
    541-720-6003
    Email: hans_130 @ yahoo.com
    Copyright 2005-2016

    Design Your Own Website, Today!
    iBuilt Design Software
    Give it a try for Free